CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
816 Polo Park East Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: O6309086 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 816 Polo Park East Boulevard
  • Viewed: 156
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1370
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 362
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3383 / -81.6619
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Polo Park East Mhp
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Nicholas Sebastiano
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Polo park east is an age 55+ resident owned cooperative (co op) community. The price of the home includes 1 share of the community ownership valued at $58,200). When you are a shareholder there is no lot rent to pay. The hoa fee for this property is $248. 00 monthly which includes lawn cutting and edging, directv stream cable and frontier fiber optic high speed wifi. The clubhouse features an exercise room, library, billiard room and large hall with full kitchen (available to rent for private parties) where loads of community activities take place including bingo half the year on thursday nights and community holiday parties. Golf carts ok in community to drive on roads. Come live in this well sought after community and also enjoy the beautiful picturesque lakefront with 2 boat docks and picnic area. Executive public 9 hole golf course surrounds this beautiful community. Incredible picturesque lakefront with picnic area ,bbq's and firepit private boat ramp docks and fishing pier. Pool area with lounges, heated pool with relaxing spa. 24/7 security cameras at entrance streamed directly to polk county police department. Minutes to disney property. Taxes are paid to polk county. Wonderfully updated manufactured double wide nestled deep into this beautiful community. Just a few houses away from the lake access. The home features 3 bedrooms 2 renovated baths and a 10 x 25 rear extension (all permits filed with county) used as a comfortable den. The heated / air conditioned area of this home is 1,370 sq. Ft. The home has new laminate floors and ceramic tile floors. New roof 2 years ago. New double pane insulated windows last year. Attached golf cart garage big enough to house 2 golf carts. Also features a double wide front carport / covered patio and a comfortable lanai. Property sold fully furnished. Occupancy april 1, 2026
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1370.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Lobby Key Required, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 248.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: EVELYN OR MARY
  • Association Phone: 863-424-6932
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: POLO PARK EAST MOBILE HOME PARK (UNREC) LOT 231 & INT IN COMMON AREAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-01-488033-002310
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 156
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 50989 Highway 27  87, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$169,000.00 ($112.97 / sqft )

50989 Highway 27 87 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, clean all ages community conveniently located near Disney and many of Central Floridas most popular attractions. Enjoy free boat and/or RV storage in the designated community area on a firs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724340
  2. Provided by ANDERSON SMITH SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50989 Us Hwy 27  41, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$165,000.00 ($222.97 / sqft )

50989 Us Hwy 27 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat in the desirable gated community of Bass Lake Resort in Davenport, ideally situated alongside beautiful Lake Davenport. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139217
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Nick Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Nesbitt Park Ave, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$199,750.00 ($160.83 / sqft )

311 Nesbitt Park Ave Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 2 bed, 2 bath property plus Florida room and a garage/storage/workshop which runs the length of the home!! The open plan layout offers a large living space open to the kitchen & dining area.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147730
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Audrey Bahrman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Douglas Park Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$189,900.00 ($141.09 / sqft )

226 Douglas Park Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

(Check out the Virtual Tour) Welcome to 226 Douglas Park Ave, located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Polo Park West in Davenport. This well maintained home offers comfortable, low main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148268
  2. Provided by SUNBRIGHT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Lou Salvemini, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 514 Ranger Park Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$179,999.00 ($157.48 / sqft )

514 Ranger Park Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a thoughtfully updated home in the heart of Polo Park, a 55+ community where you truly own your land. This RARE gem stands out with a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298124
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Dreama Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$162,900.00 ($116.03 / sqft )

622 Dreama Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Park east is an age 55+ resident owned cooperative (co op) community. The price of the home includes 1 share of the community ownership valued at $58,200). When you are a shareholder there is no lot r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314401
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Sebastiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Menlo Park Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$189,900.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

244 Menlo Park Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss this hidden jewel of a community. Located in the heart of central florida. Active 55+ community with pickleball courts, bacci, 9 hole golf course and more! 2 clubhouses with pools. 1golf ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324363
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Sebastiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 357 Wade Park Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$200,000.00 ($143.68 / sqft )

357 Wade Park Court Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bd, 2 full bath, manufactured home nestled in a sought after 55+ golf community just minutes from Walt Disney World. Tucked away on an oversized lot, on a cul de sac stree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373603
  2. Provided by REMAX SUNSTATE REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Sue Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$179,000.00 ($116.31 / sqft )

263 Sue Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386087
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Sebastiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Nesbitt Park Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$197,600.00 ($228.70 / sqft )

326 Nesbitt Park Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOVE IN READY, FULLY FURNISHED and packed with updates in the sought after 55+ community of Polo Park! This beautifully maintained home is tucked away on a quiet street with no rear neighbors and offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392181
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Lawrence Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com