CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
326 Nesbitt Park Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6392181 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 326 Nesbitt Park Avenue
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $197,600
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 864
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3411 / -81.6763
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Polo Park Ph 03b
  • Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Lawrence Wilson
  • 888-893-3537
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY, FULLY FURNISHED and packed with updates in the sought after 55+ community of Polo Park! This beautifully maintained home is tucked away on a quiet street with no rear neighbors and offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and convenience. From the inviting front porch to the bright and spacious interior, this home is designed for easy Florida living. Inside, youll love the large living room, open dining area, and spacious kitchen that make everyday living and entertaining feel effortless. The primary suite features a private en suite bath, while the second bedroom offers the flexibility to be a guest room, office, or hobby space. Even better, all appliances stay, including the newer washer and dryer conveniently located inside the home. This home has been thoughtfully updated with LVP flooring, fresh paint, remodeled bathrooms, tiled walk in showers, updated plumbing, double pane tilt in windows, a new dishwasher, new hot water heater, upgraded lanai flooring and windows, and more. Major updates include a 2022 roof with gutter guards and a 2017 HVAC system with semi annual maintenance already in place. Outside, enjoy an oversized carport for shaded parking, an expanded driveway and backyard patio for added outdoor space, and an attached storage shed for your tools, bikes, and extras. Polo Park is a pet friendly, amenity rich community featuring 2 heated pools, 2 clubhouses, tennis courts, shuffleboard, fitness center, and a 9 hole golf course, all with low HOA dues. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, hospitals, major highways, and only 9 miles from Disney, this home offers the lifestyle youve been waiting for in one of Davenports best kept secrets**Owner financing may be considered for qualified buyers**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 864.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Kathy Andrews
  • Association Phone: 863-420-1591
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: POLO PARK PHASE 3-B PB 89 PGS 46 THRU 48 BLK 27 LOT 19
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-02-488049-027190
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 311 Nesbitt Park Ave, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$199,750.00 ($160.83 / sqft )

311 Nesbitt Park Ave Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 2 bed, 2 bath property plus Florida room and a garage/storage/workshop which runs the length of the home!! The open plan layout offers a large living space open to the kitchen & dining area.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147730
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Audrey Bahrman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Douglas Park Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$189,900.00 ($141.09 / sqft )

226 Douglas Park Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

(Check out the Virtual Tour) Welcome to 226 Douglas Park Ave, located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Polo Park West in Davenport. This well maintained home offers comfortable, low main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148268
  2. Provided by SUNBRIGHT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Lou Salvemini, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50989 Highway 27  230, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$215,000.00 ($142.20 / sqft )

50989 Highway 27 230 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare 4 bedroom find in highly sought after gated community of Bass Lake. Spacious and well laid out floorplan lets you entertain with ease and affords family plenty of space to enjoy. Updates in just

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4942241
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Stacy Tuttle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 645 Dreama Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$229,000.00 ($100.26 / sqft )

645 Dreama Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located in the desirable community of Polo Park East! This property offers comfortable living with a functional layout, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960857
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Wiley Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 514 Ranger Park Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$179,999.00 ($157.48 / sqft )

514 Ranger Park Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a thoughtfully updated home in the heart of Polo Park, a 55+ community where you truly own your land. This RARE gem stands out with a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298124
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Polo Park East Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$179,000.00 ($130.66 / sqft )

816 Polo Park East Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Polo park east is an age 55+ resident owned cooperative (co op) community. The price of the home includes 1 share of the community ownership valued at $58,200). When you are a shareholder there is no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6309086
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Sebastiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Menlo Park Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$189,900.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

244 Menlo Park Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss this hidden jewel of a community. Located in the heart of central florida. Active 55+ community with pickleball courts, bacci, 9 hole golf course and more! 2 clubhouses with pools. 1golf ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324363
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Sebastiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 243 Douglas Park Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$235,000.00 ($164.22 / sqft )

243 Douglas Park Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

How would you like $5000 off your closing costs on this beautifully maintained, bright, and cheery Polo Park home? This inviting home offers a spacious king sized primary suite, a generously sized s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364212
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Dorothy Santomarco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 357 Wade Park Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$200,000.00 ($143.68 / sqft )

357 Wade Park Court Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bd, 2 full bath, manufactured home nestled in a sought after 55+ golf community just minutes from Walt Disney World. Tucked away on an oversized lot, on a cul de sac stree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373603
  2. Provided by REMAX SUNSTATE REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Sue Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$179,000.00 ($116.31 / sqft )

263 Sue Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Park east is an age 55+ resident owned cooperative (co op) community. The price of the home includes 1 share of the community ownership valued at $58,200). When you are a shareholder there is no lot r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386087
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Sebastiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com