CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3286 Mainsail Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6338294 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3286 Mainsail Court
  • Viewed: 381
  • Price: $893,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 5050
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 256
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.519 / -81.6648
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Estslakeview Preserve
  • Elementary School: Lost Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Windy Hill
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: John Callahan
  • 407-708-9747
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this exceptional 2023 Pulte Homes residence, thoughtfully curated with refined custom upgrades and designed to elevate modern living. Offering five bedrooms and four bathrooms, this expansive open concept floor plan blends sophistication with everyday functionality. Warm oak laminate flooring flows seamlessly throughout the main living areas and into the primary suite, creating a cohesive and inviting aesthetic. A gracious foyer introduces a semi private dining room adorned with elegant wainscotingan ideal setting for intimate gatherings and formal entertaining. At the heart of the home, the great room makes a striking impression with its dramatic floor to ceiling stone fireplace and custom built in shelving. This stunning focal point opens effortlessly to the gourmet eat in kitchen, appointed with upgraded cabinetry, stone countertops, a designer tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and an oversized walk in pantry. The expansive island with seating anchors the space, while a sunlit breakfast nook provides a charming setting for casual dining. The primary suite serves as a tranquil retreat, highlighted by a trey ceiling and a statement stone feature wall. A generously sized walk in closet and a spa inspired en suite bath with an elegant tile shower complete this private sanctuary. The main level also features a dedicated office with glass doors, two additional bedroomseach with its own private en suitealong with a well appointed laundry room offering built in cabinetry and a utility sink for added convenience. Upstairs, an oversized bonus gathering room and a dedicated media room (easily convertible to a sixth bedroom) provide flexible living options. Two additional spacious bedrooms with walk in closets share a beautifully designed full bath with dual vanities and a tub shower combination. Exterior details are equally impressive. A paver driveway leads to a three car garage, while the covered paver patio overlooks a generously sized yardperfect for both relaxed evenings and lively entertaining. Situated within the gated community of Lakeview Preserve, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a pool, playground, clubhouse, fitness center, and scenic walking trails. Ideally located near top rated schools, premier shopping and dining, and the world class attractions of Orlando, this home offers an unparalleled lifestyle opportunity. Private showings available upon request.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 4293.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 208.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Premier MGMT
  • Association Phone: 352-432-3312
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ESTATES AT LAKEVIEW PRESERVE PB 78 PG 1-3 LOT 11 ORB 6254 PG 640
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-26-0300-000-01100
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 381
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9319 Bradleigh Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$995,000.00 ($186.96 / sqft )

9319 Bradleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed 5 bedroom 4.5 bath home located in the desirable Latham Park community. This home boasts designer features throughout; including gourmet kitchen, quartz countertops, elegant sto

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5322 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362694
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY STOP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Magac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5074 Breezy Acres Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$975,000.00 ($186.60 / sqft )

5074 Breezy Acres Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY | EASY OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE | FURNITURE NEGOTIABLE WITH PURCHASE Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the heart of Winter Gardens highly sought after Wincey Groves community.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369788
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10472 Petrillo Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,065,000.00 ($207.20 / sqft )

10472 Petrillo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

$15K Seller Concession Offered | Near Disney in Winter Garden | Luxury Pool Home in Horizon West | 5 Bed + Media Room Welcome to 10472 Petrillo Way, a luxury pool home in Winter Gardens highly soug

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382263
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Bress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17222 Dancy Orange Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$965,000.00 ($187.38 / sqft )

17222 Dancy Orange Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Upgraded Home on Premium Conservation Lot in Winter Garden Welcome to this beautifully upgraded two story residence located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities, zoned fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383910
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5150 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$995,000.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

5150 Citrus Leaf Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

TURN KEY ! This stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home is packed with upgrades Calacatta countertops, ceiling height cabinets, automated curtains, under cabinet lighting, a gourmet kitchen with tower, Tes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6716 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404827
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Natalia Romanelli Mourao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com