CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1121 Clark Bay Road, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6361818 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1121 Clark Bay Road
  • Viewed: 184
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $276
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2262
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 172
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1267 / -81.2388
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Lungren
  • Elementary School: Blue Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Deland
  • High School: Deland
  • Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jessica Collins
  • 855-299-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Escape the noise and own the horizon on this rare 30.78 acre DeLand sanctuary. This is a generational opportunity to create a private family compound with total freedom and no HOA. The residence features a durable metal roof and an expansive open concept floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings which provide the perfect foundation for a modern interior redesign. While the homes interior systems and in ground pool are ready for a full revitalization, the property is priced to provide the new owner with immediate equity and the budget to install custom high efficiency finishes from day one. With 15 acres of usable land for horses or homesteading and 15 acres of peaceful Florida nature, this is the retreat you have been searching for. Bring your vision to life on one of the largest private parcels currently available in the area. This estate is priced to account for the custom updates needed to transform the current footprint into a premier custom retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Other, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 2262.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Pasture, Street Dead-End, Unpaved
School Information
  • High School: Deland High
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Covered, Driveway, Garage Faces Side, Ground Level, Open, Other, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 4.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Private, Propane, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: 7-16-31 S 1/4 OF N 1/2 OF S 1/2 OF NW 1/4 & N 1/2 OF S 1/2 OF S 1/2 OF THE NW 1/4 AKA LOTS 26 27 & 28 LUNGREN UNREC SUB PER OR 3795 PG 1382 PER OR 5221 PG 4320 PER OR 7804 PG 3728
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6106-01-00-0270
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 184
  • Zoning Code: 01A2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 954 Megano Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$624,900.00 ($176.08 / sqft )

954 Megano Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Paytas Homes located in The Reserve at Victoria! Resort Style Community in Deland. This home includes high 10ft ceilings and 8ft doors, double glass doors, corner property, water view, park on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339657
  2. Provided by G2G REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Bellingrath Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
$575,000.00 ($174.51 / sqft )

322 Bellingrath Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One of a kind, Bardmoor II model by Brentwood Custom Homes on an oversized homesite, conservation area view & in close walking distance to the private Victoria Gardens 55+ social clubhouse. This 3 BD

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364136
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Eric Hansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 761 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$660,049.00 ($115.74 / sqft )

761 Farfields Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The 24' long covered lanai and 12' sliding glass door allow you to take full advantage of the beautiful conservation views that this home affords. This two story floor plan delivers a perfectly open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368567
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Beevalley Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$645,164.00 ($113.13 / sqft )

2000 Beevalley Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing The Theodore, a luxury two story new construction home by Trinity Family Builders in the highly desirable Trinity Gardens community in DeLand, Florida. Offering an exceptional blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368571
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$609,374.00 ($121.27 / sqft )

760 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

The Sullivan floor plan masterfully pairs dramatic "wow" factors with a layout built for comfort, starting with soaring ceilings in the grand entry and family room that create an unforgettable first i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387732
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Avenham Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$585,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

215 Avenham Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom plus Flex/Den home with 3 full baths and a 3 car garage in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Victoria Gardens. Situated on a premium homes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388928
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Cindy Eckert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1169 Avery Meadows Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$586,000.00 ($189.34 / sqft )

1169 Avery Meadows Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Delands premier 55+ community of Victoria Gardens. This highly sought after floor plan (3 Bedroom/3 Bathroom/Flex room) is one of the few homes that backs up to the Lake Moore Conservation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401168
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Hannah Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Brookfield Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
$635,000.00 ($171.48 / sqft )

611 Brookfield Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 611 Brookfield Terrace in Deland a beautifully updated residence where major system upgrades and modern finishes come together to deliver the move in ready living. Step inside to discover

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402619
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Berkson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1629 Lake Reserve Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$564,990.00 ($205.23 / sqft )

1629 Lake Reserve Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Fully furnished former model home! Discover Reserve at Victoria, a vibrant new home community in DeLand, Florida, just 10 minutes from downtown DeLand and Stetson University. This prime location offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882671
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1548 Lake Reserve Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$701,000.00 ($179.10 / sqft )

1548 Lake Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

With peaceful water views and a setting in one of delands most sought after communities, this residence combines timeless elegance with modern sophistication in every detail. Enjoy low maintenance liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3914 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945053
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bee Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com