CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4989 Northlawn Way, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6374329 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4989 Northlawn Way
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 3024
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4883 / -81.4477
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Millennia Park Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Millennia
  • Middle School: Southwest
  • High School: Dr. Phillips
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Vonda Fields
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious, open and well maintained 4 bedroom home in the highly sought Millennium Park Community is now available for rent. This single family home is 2353 square feet with 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, the primary bedroom with a full ensuite spa like bathroom, 2nd floor laundry and a beautiful upstairs balcony to relax at the end of the day or enjoy coffee in the mornings. This beautiful home features an open concept kitchen with an eat in area, granite countertops, 42" tall cabinets, stainless steel kitchen appliances, and double car garage with automatic opener. The home has vaulted ceilings, large spacious living room and a formal dining room all open to the kitchen. The primary bedroom offers his and her sinks, a garden tub, separate shower stall and a spacious walk in closet. This 24 hour gated community offers a resort style swimming pool, clubhouse, playgrounds and much more. Minutes to I 4, the Millennia Mall, Universal Studios and the famous Dr, Phillips High School!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2353.00
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Millennia Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: none
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-23-29-5671-00-330
  • Views: 92
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5209 Creekside Park Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$3,000.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

5209 Creekside Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO MOVE !!!!This beautifully designed home combines timeless charm with modern comfort with gorgeous ,beautiful remodeled house, vinyl flooring, brand new bathrooms with an elegant and modern to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149327
  2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Adriana Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4772 Silver Birch Way, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$2,795.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4772 Silver Birch Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, single family home with 3 bedrooms, and 2 and a half bathrooms in a great location in the gated community of Millenia Park! New carpet and freshly painted interior. Layout features an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393257
  2. Provided by ALFANO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rafael Pierluisi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5217 Dove Tree Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$3,150.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

5217 Dove Tree Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 5217 Dove Tree St, a well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the gated community of Millenia Park in Orlando, FL. This move in ready home offers a spacious and functional open f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3003 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398083
  2. Provided by AGG REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact AMAR Guemraoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4787 Creekside Park Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$3,000.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4787 Creekside Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & spacious single family home available for rent Millenia Park. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 2,000 square feet spread across two floors. Upon entry you have an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2779 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403755
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Evan DeLaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4356 Kirkman Road 509, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$3,000.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

4356 Kirkman Road 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED, FULLY EQUIPPED, AND ALL INCLUSIVE WITH ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED IN THE PRICE! Simply breathtaking!* A unique and one of a kind exclusive property. This luxurious, fully furnished 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404454
  2. Provided by WEBB FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Marcelino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com