CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5209 Creekside Park Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149327 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5209 Creekside Park Avenue
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2362
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.486 / -81.4463
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Millennia Park Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Millennia
  • Middle School: Southwest
  • High School: Dr. Phillips
  • Provided by: WF REALTY CORP.
  • Contact: Adriana Sanchez
  • 407-994-2900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    READY TO MOVE !!!!This beautifully designed home combines timeless charm with modern comfort with gorgeous ,beautiful remodeled house, vinyl flooring, brand new bathrooms with an elegant and modern touch, and a kitchen with new white cabinets that complement the elegant dining room and stainless steel appliances. It also features a private, enclosed patio with a white vinyl fence, perfect for barbecues, family gatherings, and relaxation. The home's location allows you to enjoy the spacious park across the street, ideal for walks and social activities. The community also boasts a large communal pool, perfect for enjoying the warm Florida afternoons. This house is a true gem in an excellent location in Orlando, very close to shopping centers, restaurants, main avenues, downtown Orlando, with easy access to the airport, parks, and all the attractions the city and surrounding areas have to offer. It also features a gated community that provides security for its residents.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1980.00
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Millennia Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: LETICIA
  • Association Phone: cmpadmin@associa
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-23-29-5671-00-580
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Management, Other, Property Insurance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4989 Northlawn Way, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$3,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

4989 Northlawn Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, open and well maintained 4 bedroom home in the highly sought Millennium Park Community is now available for rent. This single family home is 2353 square feet with 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374329
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Vonda Fields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4772 Silver Birch Way, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$2,795.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4772 Silver Birch Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, single family home with 3 bedrooms, and 2 and a half bathrooms in a great location in the gated community of Millenia Park! New carpet and freshly painted interior. Layout features an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393257
  2. Provided by ALFANO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rafael Pierluisi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5217 Dove Tree Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$3,150.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

5217 Dove Tree Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 5217 Dove Tree St, a well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the gated community of Millenia Park in Orlando, FL. This move in ready home offers a spacious and functional open f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3003 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398083
  2. Provided by AGG REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact AMAR Guemraoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4787 Creekside Park Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$3,000.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4787 Creekside Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & spacious single family home available for rent Millenia Park. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 2,000 square feet spread across two floors. Upon entry you have an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2779 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403755
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Evan DeLaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4356 Kirkman Road 509, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$3,000.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

4356 Kirkman Road 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED, FULLY EQUIPPED, AND ALL INCLUSIVE WITH ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED IN THE PRICE! Simply breathtaking!* A unique and one of a kind exclusive property. This luxurious, fully furnished 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404454
  2. Provided by WEBB FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Marcelino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com