CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
164 Cape Honeysuckle Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399836 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 164 Cape Honeysuckle Place
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $2,395
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1587
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8123 / -81.291
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Towns At Lake Monroe Commons
  • Provided by: KUNERT REALTY INC
  • Contact: Andreas Kunert
  • 407-745-0949
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning light and bright Townhome in upscale community of Lake Monroe Commons. Featuring contemporary design with elegant light plank ceramic flooring on first floor and plush upgraded carpet on second floor. Enjoy the open floorpan with a gourmet kitchen 42' cabinets, quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Second floor with large master retreat, great room and 2 additional bedrooms. This gated community offers its residents a community pool with cabana and close access to beautiful Lake Monroe and the Sanford Riverwalk. Call and schedule your private viewing today !
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1587.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sig Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 407-613-2264
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-19-30-513-0000-0650
  • Views: 84
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4200 Symphony Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,175.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

4200 Symphony Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Northhaven Elevated Apartment Living Discover refined comfort and everyday convenience at Northhaven, thoughtfully designed with modern finishes, private balconies, and in home washers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6330149
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jeffrey Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Symphony Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,815.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6330152
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jeffrey Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Bella Rosa Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,395.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

512 Bella Rosa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home in Sanford community of Celery Estates N. Very nice layout with separate living and dining areas. All bedrooms are on the 2nd floor as well

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375949
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Christopher Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3383 Hammond Point, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,500.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

3383 Hammond Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready beautiful D.R. Horton Cali Home on Oversized Corner Lot . Built in 2021 and meticulously maintained, this single story, 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a smart open concept layout. A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385477
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Yogi Bhave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Palmetto Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1201 Palmetto Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This place has it all A completely renovated 1930s historic bungalow home in downtown Sanford is available for both a short term furnished and long term unfurnished rental. This home features a brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389414
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 21st Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,500.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

101 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet neighborhood near historic downtown Sanford, located on the corner of 21st Street and Park Avenue. Utilities included (water, electric, and gas) Interior features tile floors and custom painted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394752
  2. Provided by ST JOHNS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Bart Peterson, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1398 Captiva Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,275.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1398 Captiva Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWER CONSTRUCTION BUILT 2023! AVAILABLE NOW! River's Edge is a spectacular new, gated community located in the heart of Sanford in desirable Seminole County. Offering beautiful architecturally de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396009
  2. Provided by ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Vicky Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a comfortable layout with a combined living and dining area that flows into an open kitchen, making everyday living simple and functional. The oversized two car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397443
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Rich Peters, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Cedar Bark Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,800.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

290 Cedar Bark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to lease a beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath end unit townhome in a sought after gated community in Sanford, available July 1, 2026. This elegant residence offers a 1 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2221 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398453
  2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Rida Muneer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1079 Chase Austin Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1079 Chase Austin Way More Like This

One level house located in the highly sought after Celery Oaks. It offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 car garages, and a beautiful covered rear Lanai. Master bath offers Kohler rain shower digital sho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401216
  2. Provided by JULIA MARTIN REALTY
  3. Contact Julia Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com