CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
457 Marathon Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400803 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 457 Marathon Lane
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $426,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2844
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8023 / -81.2415
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Celery Key
  • Provided by: OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  • Contact: Karen Albright
  • 480-462-5392
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Picture yourself at 457 Marathon Ln, a residence recently enhanced with fresh interior paint and partial flooring replacement throughout. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, an accent backsplash, and a functional island. The primary bathroom provides double sinks and a separate tub and shower, and the exterior includes a covered patio for outdoor relaxation. This updated residence blends modern style with essential features. Included 100 Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2844.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other
  • Association Name: Extreme Management Team
  • Association Phone: 352-366-0234
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LOT 225 CELERY KEY PB 64 PGS 85 - 96
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-19-31-501-0000-2250
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: SR1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 366 Fairfield Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$442,000.00 ($124.86 / sqft )

366 Fairfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale or Rent! Discover the Celery Lake subdivision of Sanford with this exquisite single family home. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 3012 heated sqft, this home includes a spacious garage and r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6232943
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Thabitha Kanagarajan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1943 Sipes Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$449,000.00 ($129.25 / sqft )

1943 Sipes Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG PRICE DROP! 2023 custom crafted exclusive home on large home site with NO HOA. USDA Eligible! This is a one of a kind 3 Bedroom 3.5 Bath home with open spacious floor plan. YES, everyone gets the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3474 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6273377
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Olaf Stenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Wheatfield Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$465,000.00 ($135.81 / sqft )

102 Wheatfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this opportunity to own a spacious and well maintained two story home offering over 3,000 square feet of living space in Sanford. This property features a flexible and highly desirable 5 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392537
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Yigit Orer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 5th Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$499,999.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

209 5th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into a piece of history with this 1901 Queen Anne Victorian beauty. Spanning nearly 4,000 square feet, this five bedroom, four and a half bath residence is significantly larger than comparable hi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393728
  2. Provided by PETRA WORLDWIDE
  3. Contact Donna Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Pinefield Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$455,000.00 ($132.89 / sqft )

210 Pinefield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful well maintained home in Celery Lakes. Spacious downstairs entertaining area boasts a large living/dining room area with high ceilings. Large kitchen with cooking island, plen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399556
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com