CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9849 Perfect Drive A, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11091260 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9849 Perfect Drive A
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $1,490
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1341
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 361
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Golf Villas Ii Condominium
  • Building: Golf Villas Ii Condominium
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished Rental in Golf Villas II at PGA Village in St. Lucie West, Port St. Lucie, FL. This is A side villa featuring 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, screened porch overlooking the golf course. Water, Sewer, and Garbage included in the price of $1,490 per month. Tenant pays Electric, Cable & WiFi ($110) ***Short Term Rental $2,300 per month with 3 month minimum. Community Pool, Washer & Dryer and access to The Island Club providing Resort Style Amenities including Fitness Center, Aerobic & Dance Studio, Billiard & Card Rooms, Arts & Crafts Studio, Library, Heated Pools, Patio & Grill, Ping Pong Tables, Playground, Pickle ball & Tennis Courts, Award winning Golf courses and honor garden. Come live the resort lifestyle today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Freeway, West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLF VILLAS II UNIT 166 (OR 3913-1799)
  • Parcel Number: 332770301180001
  • Views: 125
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 114 Peacock Boulevard 8105, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$1,600.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

114 Peacock Boulevard 8105 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015210
  2. Provided by Helios Realty Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Peacock Boulevard Sw 105, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$1,650.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

112 Peacock Boulevard Sw 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderful first floor one bedroom unit is a wonderful place to call home. Full size washer and dryer in the unit. SS appliances. Gated community close to shopping, I 95, restaurants, and much mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026238
  2. Provided by Homestyle Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10073 Perfect Drive A, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$1,490.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

10073 Perfect Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Rental in Golf Villas II at PGA Village in St. Lucie West, Port St. Lucie, FL. This is A side villa featuring 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, screened porch. Water, Sewer, and Garbage included in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117356
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9871 Perfect Drive 144 B Side, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$1,600.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

9871 Perfect Drive 144 B Side Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to pga golf villas ii. Studio for rent with one queen size bed, couch, small dining table, full bathroom with shower, there is a kitchenette with small refrigerator, microwave and toaster. Com

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157811
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8243 Mulligan Circle 3522, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$1,750.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

8243 Mulligan Circle 3522 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in castle pines at pga village. Enjoy resort style, living in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1. 5 bathroom, condo located in the highly desirable, gated communi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160048
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8372 Mulligan Circle 1824, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$1,750.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

8372 Mulligan Circle 1824 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo in castle pines at PGA village on the 2nd floor with lake and golf course views. features furnished 1 bedroom with 2 queen sides beds 1 full bath 1 power room, kitchen, living room & s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005933
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9933 Perfect Drive 135 Side A, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$1,650.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

9933 Perfect Drive 135 Side A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 Bed 1 full and a half Bath apartment is available for rent in the community of Golf Villas II! This Condo features Spacious Bedroom with a walk in closet. Amazing floorplan with tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016425
  2. Provided by Metro Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 158 Peacock Boulevard 30105, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$1,750.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

158 Peacock Boulevard 30105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Furnished/Turnkey only. 1st floor clean condo, nicely furnished. Primary bedroom with a queen size bed has all wood look tile flooring and other light tile throughout. Granite & stainless steel kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018908
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Peacock Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$1,550.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

170 Peacock Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT Ideally located in the highly sought after Saint Lucie West neighborhood, One Bedroom Unit . Washer & Dryer included. With a Manager on site, the Belmont ClubHouse has a Media Center, and a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019336
  2. Provided by Helios Realty Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8421 Mulligan Circle A, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$1,750.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

8421 Mulligan Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Castle Pines at PGA, this fully furnished first floor rental offers comfort, convenience, and a great Port St. Lucie location. Available as a midterm rental through December 28th with a min

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019477
  2. Provided by Sweet Life Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com