CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
278 Preston G G, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11109939 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 278 Preston G G
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $70,000
  • Price sqft: $86
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 810
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 293
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Preston At Century Village Con
  • Building: Preston At Century Village Condo
  • Provided by: Vision Realty & Invest LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This amazingly priced 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath condo is in Boca Raton, near State Road 7. The kitchen has open passthrough opening into the living room and has a spacious master bedroom with a beautiful bathroom with a bathtub. The home has been freshly repainted and the flooring is all tile, except for the master bedroom, which has carpet. The carpet has been freshly cleaned as well!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Storage, Tennis Court(s), None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Elevator, Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 740
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: PRESTON AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND G PAR 278
  • Parcel Number: 00424708130072780
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 90 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$79,900.00 ($98.64 / sqft )

90 Mansfield C Virtual Tour More Like This

An investor dream, can be rented immediately after closing. Beautiful first floor condo with an update kitchen and flooring this is an investors dream

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102381
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Mansfield A  35, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$74,500.00 ($92.66 / sqft )

35 Mansfield A 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom, one bath ''special c'' unit. Central air. Only a few available in the village. Extra large bedroom with storage area and very large closet. Living area is very large and 2 doors to expan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155989
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Suffolk B  49, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$82,000.00 ($121.48 / sqft )

49 Suffolk B 49 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor unit 1 bed 1 bath. Enjoy resort style living in 55+ Century Village Boca Raton. There is an array of amenities such as swimming pools, Bocce Ball, Pickle Ball, Tennis, health club, theater a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155460
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 227 Dorset F, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$69,900.00 ($86.30 / sqft )

227 Dorset F More Like This

A CHARMING CONDO PERFECT FOR SOMEONE THAT WANTS TO ENJOY THIS ACTIVE 55 & OLDER SOCIAL COMMUNITY. PRICED TO SELL. CENTRAL AC

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019767
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Fanshaw D  160, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$70,000.00

160 Fanshaw D 160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improved! Rentable! What a view! What a price! Rentable, top floor condo. Make this your own! Elevator building. Enjoy morning coffee out on your screened patio while enjoying the views. No upst

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482980
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4090 Cornwall  4090, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$79,900.00 ($92.48 / sqft )

4090 Cornwall 4090 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condominium located in the highly desirable Century Village Cornwall E section. This 55+ active adult community offers the perfect blend of comfort, con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528612
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 484 Mansfield L, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$70,000.00 ($103.70 / sqft )

484 Mansfield L Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one of best valued units in Century Village. This 55+ community offers a perfect blend between comfort and peacefulness. This completely updated 1 bedroom unit features stylish laminate fl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11068903
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Preston D  160, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$70,000.00 ($86.42 / sqft )

160 Preston D 160 Virtual Tour More Like This

One the lowest priced condos!!! Partially Furnished!!!Close to New England entrance gate, clubhouse and houses of worship! Nestled within the fabulous Century Village 55+ community, this 1 bedroom 1.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122382
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 583 Fanshaw  N, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$80,000.00 ($101.01 / sqft )

583 Fanshaw N Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3rd floor 1/1.5 penthouse with panoramic lake views, featuring an updated kitchen, wood look flooring, and a serene screened patio. Amenities include internet and WIFI, Century Village is l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128734
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Fanshaw C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$69,999.00 ($106.06 / sqft )

119 Fanshaw C Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR FRIENDLY!!! Fanshaw Association allows multiple rentals per year. Updated electrical breaker panel and all new electrical outlets and switches except on baseboard. Enclosed patio with pond v

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135763
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com