CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
250 20th Street 5060, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11113041 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 250 20th Street 5060
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 820
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: TIERRA DEL SOL COND APT 506
  • Parcel Number: 06434717220005060
  • Unit Number: 5060
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: R3E(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 20th Street 210, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$254,000.00

250 20th Street 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 fully remodeled spacious condo in a 55 + community. This unit comes with a2 years old remodeled open floor plan kitchen with white contemporary style cabinets, quartz countertop, SS appliances 7 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537746
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$225,900.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

The Best unit, in the Best Building, top Floor and an Extra Nice New Kitchen! Just a few steps to one of the nicest pools in East Boca. If you dont know about the Boca Verde East community, Then Get R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548350
  2. Provided by Castles By The Sea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 20th Street 1180, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$220,000.00 ($203.52 / sqft )

250 20th Street 1180 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit condo in a desirable 55+ community. Features a renovated open concept kitchen (2021) stainless refrigerator (2021), dishwasher (2021), flooring (2021), Impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552622
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 20th Street C311, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$234,900.00

400 20th Street C311 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATEDSELLER!!!Charming and affordable living in this renowned East Boca location! take the elevator to this immaculate 2BED/2Bath condo in the desirable 55+ community. Less than a mile from the b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554306
  2. Provided by Castles By The Sea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 20th Street 3070, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$265,000.00 ($283.12 / sqft )

470 20th Street 3070 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and freshly painted throughout, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers modern living in a prime East Boca Raton location. Just steps from FAU, minutes to the beach, and close to Mizn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151877
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 20th Street 1140, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$270,000.00 ($273.83 / sqft )

450 20th Street 1140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Remodeled apartment on the ground floor corner next to parking. 2 Bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with ample storage and washer/dryer in the unit. Modern open style kitchen. Patio has a screened p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158678
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 20th Street 308, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$229,000.00 ($275.57 / sqft )

300 20th Street 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well located Boca Verde 55+ Community moments to everything you need leave your car parked if you wish! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been updated and is ready for you. Ground floor for easy ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015765
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 20th Street 5260, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$214,900.00 ($198.98 / sqft )

250 20th Street 5260 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME East Boca opportunity in Tierra del Sol, a desirable 55+ community. This penthouse 5th floor corner unit offers a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom layout with approximately 1,080 square feet and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018134
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 480 20th Street 205, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$250,000.00 ($267.09 / sqft )

480 20th Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready! This beautifully updated home features vinyl wood and marble flooring & stunning quartz countertops that elevate the modern kitchen. Walking distance to FAU, this pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019793
  2. Provided by DeFalco Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com