CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
400 20th Street A207, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11129353 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 400 20th Street A207
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1014
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33431
  • Subdivision: Boca Verde East Condo
  • Building: Boca Verde East Condo
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER PAID ASSESSMENTS! Spacious and updated 2/2 minutes from the beach, airport, museum, aquarium, and all of the retail, restaurants, etc. that US 1 has to offer! LOW HOA fees for the area! Updated kitchen and baths, real wood floors, NEW IMPACT WINDSS on an updated balcony which is under air. Come take a look at this sweet gem with amenities to enjoy! Pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard, BBQ grills, library, exercise equipment, car washing station, sewing room...etc. Enjoy the numerous activities that are offered here game nights, parties, etc!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 528
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA VERDE EAST APT 207 OF AZALEA HOUSE IN OR1470P70
  • Parcel Number: 06434717190000240
  • Unit Number: A207
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: R3E(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 20th Street 5060, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$225,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

250 20th Street 5060 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113041
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$225,900.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

The Best unit, in the Best Building, top Floor and an Extra Nice New Kitchen! Just a few steps to one of the nicest pools in East Boca. If you dont know about the Boca Verde East community, Then Get R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548350
  2. Provided by Castles By The Sea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 20th Street 1180, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$220,000.00 ($203.52 / sqft )

250 20th Street 1180 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit condo in a desirable 55+ community. Features a renovated open concept kitchen (2021) stainless refrigerator (2021), dishwasher (2021), flooring (2021), Impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552622
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 20th Street C311, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$234,900.00

400 20th Street C311 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATEDSELLER!!!Charming and affordable living in this renowned East Boca location! take the elevator to this immaculate 2BED/2Bath condo in the desirable 55+ community. Less than a mile from the b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554306
  2. Provided by Castles By The Sea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 20th Street 1290, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$180,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

250 20th Street 1290 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ COMMUNITY FANTASTIC LOCATION IN THE HEART OF BOCA RATON! JUST PAINTED !!! Minutes from Mizner Park, great restaurants, shops, and the beach. The community offers excellent amenities, including a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136120
  2. Provided by My Realty Group, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 20th Street 308, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$229,000.00 ($275.57 / sqft )

300 20th Street 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well located Boca Verde 55+ Community moments to everything you need leave your car parked if you wish! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been updated and is ready for you. Ground floor for easy ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015765
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 20th Street 5260, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$214,900.00 ($198.98 / sqft )

250 20th Street 5260 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME East Boca opportunity in Tierra del Sol, a desirable 55+ community. This penthouse 5th floor corner unit offers a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom layout with approximately 1,080 square feet and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018134
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com