CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4100 Ocean Drive 1501, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11136553 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4100 Ocean Drive 1501
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $8,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2478
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 194
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7961 / -80.0328
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Martinique 2 Condo
  • Building: Martinique 2 Condo
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Have you been scrolling Zillow like it was a second job, half panicking, half dreaming, looking for the perfect condo to rent? And wondering if the photos are accurate, if the view is as good as it looks, and if you'll feel at home when you get there. I understand how you feel, and I will say, if you end up renting this condo, your future self will thank you. The second you open the door, it's pure glass. Two full walls of floor to ceiling windows wrap around the unit. You can see both the ocean and the Intracoastal, sunrise on one side, sunset on the other. And the unit is really big, over 2,000 square feet, so you won't be tripping over your partner or guests. There are 2 bedrooms, 3 full baths (one in the guest bedroom and 2 in the master bedroom), plus my favorite, there is a powder bathroom, where you will also find the washer/dryer (not that you have to do laundry, but it's there if you need it). The unit is furnished/turnkey, so it has everything you need and even things you didn't know you'll need (like binoculars, for checking out sealife, not your neighbors). You can literally walk in with your suitcase and start living. The building? A vibe. There's a manned gate, garage parking, and even an on site restaurant, no Uber Eats required. The pool deck is having work done, but, 1 of the 2 pools is scheduled to reopen by the end of December. But really, who needs it when the ocean is downstairs right at your fingertips? And this part of Singer Island has beach service, so you don't even have to carry beach chairs and umbrellas, just your favorite book and a towel. There is a lot to do right here on Singer Island, brunch at Sailfish Marina, walks through MacArthur Park, Brightline rides to Miami, or just barefoot coffee strolls along the shoreline pretending you're a local, because you basically are. So yeah, if you're still scrolling and stressing, I get it. But future you? They'll be out on that balcony, wine in hand, texting everyone a photo of the view, saying, "Best. Decision. Ever."
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Community Room, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARTINIQUE 2 COND UNIT WT-A-1501
  • Parcel Number: 56434222280031501
  • Unit Number: 1501
  • Views: 80
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5540 Ocean Drive Ph-a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$9,000.00 ($6.27 / sqft )

5540 Ocean Drive Ph-a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007119
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Inlet Way 103, Singer Island, FL 33404
$9,500.00 ($5.06 / sqft )

106 Inlet Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for the months of April December only. Upon entering this two bedroom + den residence directly via elevator, you welcomed with south facing views of the Palm Beach Inlet and Atlantic Ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1877 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095845
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Drive 7b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$7,500.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Drive 7b Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront 2BD/2BA fully renovated condo with stunning Atlantic and Intracoastal views. Wake up to sunrises and enjoy beautiful sunsets in the evening. Open layout approx. 1,500 sq ft, tile floors, be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155533
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1502, Singer Island, FL 33404
$7,500.00 ($4.75 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally renovated corner unit stunning views of the blue atlantic ocean and the inter coastal water ways with a wrap around balcony with the most exquisite sunsets you will ever see. Open kitchen,wine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160192
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 907, Singer Island, FL 33404
$8,250.00 ($5.89 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 907 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning oceanfront residence now available for the 2026/2027 season. Directly on the sand, this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath southeast corner residence in the highly desirable Aquarius

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162651
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive B-14-d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$7,500.00 ($6.15 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive B-14-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Condo on Singer Island Beach Available Season! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront condo sits directly on the pristine sands of Singer Island Beach. Enjoy breathtaking o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012067
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Ocean Drive 2c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$7,995.00 ($5.57 / sqft )

5510 Ocean Drive 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2BR direct oceanfront unit available for Annual Rent. Bring your toothbrush to this exquisitely appointed, recently remodeled condo directly on the beach. 24hr security, 2 pools, clubhouse, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013243
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1201, Singer Island, FL 33404
$8,900.00 ($5.49 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifuly furnished Luxury waterfront living at Amrit Ocean Resort & Residences, newly developed beachfront property on Singer Island in the Palm Beaches. Residence boasts floor to ceiling glass door

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015350
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 1806, Singer Island, FL 33404
$8,250.00 ($5.09 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 1806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Complete upscale renovation throughout recently completed of this 2/2 condo on the 18th floor in Oceantree on Singer Island with beautiful Intercoastal and ocean views. Marble floors throughout, stain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015795
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 40e, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$8,500.00 ($4.95 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 40e Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend 2027 winter season with a front row seat to the beautiful turquoise Atlantic! This fully furnished/turnkey unit features floor to ceiling slider windows for endless views from the 40th floor. Ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017922
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com