CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
750 Spanish River Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11137351 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 750 Spanish River Boulevard 103
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $563,999
  • Price sqft: $534
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 190
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33431
  • Subdivision: Boca House
  • Building: Boca House
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Florida's Best Realty Services
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    INCLUDES A DOCK! Discover your dream coastal escape with your very own 27' dock on Lake Rogers and the Intracoastal Waterway a rare gem perfect for boating enthusiasts, with no fixed bridges on the short ride to the ocean. This fully remodeled condo combines modern elegance with beachside tranquility. Step into this beautifully designed ground floor oasis featuring premium finishes throughout, just a 0.4 mile walk from the beach. Enjoy a sleek kitchen, spa like bathrooms, and impact windows that bring comfort and style. Unwind on the screened patio overlooking the water. Additional highlights include custom closet systems, a new AC, and storage. Located close to downtown Boca Raton and Mizner Park, this condo truly captures the essence of sunny South Florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Laundry, Picnic Area, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 825
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA HOUSE COND UNIT 103
  • Parcel Number: 06434708210001030
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2667 Ocean Boulevard # 4050, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$649,000.00 ($484.33 / sqft )

2667 Ocean Boulevard # 4050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Coastal Dream at the YARCOBR Welcome to the highly sought after Boca Yacht & Racquet Club, where resort style amenities meet an unbeatable East Boca location between the ocean and Intracoasta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152241
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 801w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$575,000.00 ($533.40 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 801w Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit in Boca Towers filled with natural light and stunning intracoastal and ocean views from nearly every room. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo offers a spacious layout and a wraparound bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165619
  2. Provided by Casa Ott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2687 Ocean Boulevard G-306, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$525,000.00 ($514.71 / sqft )

2687 Ocean Boulevard G-306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing Residence G 306 a 2BR/2BA condominium now available in the prestigious Yacht & Racquet Club of Boca Raton. This lovely unit boasts water views and lots of natural light throughout the day.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167585
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard C123, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$609,900.00 ($496.66 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard C123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up just steps from the Atlantic in this exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the highly desirable San Remo community. Located on A1A and uniquely positioned between the Atlantic Ocean and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167671
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard C307, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$610,000.00 ($514.33 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard C307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value opportunity in Villa Capri at San Remofeaturing ocean views and direct beach access. This 3rd floor 2BR/2BA residence offers 1,186 SF with a desirable split bedroom layout, designed for com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024373
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard 302c, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$625,000.00 ($434.63 / sqft )

4201 Ocean Boulevard 302c Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 gem in the resort style waterfront community of sea ranch club. Luxury coastal living new restored balcony with beautiful garden, pool, and intracoastal views. Residence features a split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002156
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$650,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1604w Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse Luxury Living on the Shores of Boca Raton Unobstructed Ocean Intracoastal Nature Preserve Views Welcome to an exceptional Penthouse residence where coastal elegance, modern design, and b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11033912
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$550,000.00 ($533.46 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 806w Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible natural light, with multi million dollar panoramic views, this totally remodeled residence offers an extraordinary coastal lifestyle. From the moment you enter, you'll be captivated by the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150827
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com