CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
313 Dorset H 313, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11145389 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 313 Dorset H 313
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $89,500
  • Price sqft: $107
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 835
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 159
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 417
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DORSET AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND H PAR 313
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424708080083130
  • Unit Number: 313
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 251 Preston F  251, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$85,000.00 ($101.19 / sqft )

251 Preston F 251 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1/1 century village condo 55+elevator, beautiful lake view, cental a/c 5 yrs old hwh 4 yrs old.. Wonderful club house with all amenities , heated pool, shows galour, gym and much more. Near all sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537180
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Cornwall A  1011, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$99,999.00 ($115.74 / sqft )

1011 Cornwall A 1011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Opportunity Tenant occupied Throuh February 2027 updated 1 bedroom ground floor . Great lake view. Parking spot in front of unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155163
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 Wolverton B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$99,900.00 ($109.54 / sqft )

2030 Wolverton B Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely lake view 1b/1b on second floor in one of the most sought after association in CV Boca. Walking distance to clubhouses and houses of worship

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002352
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Suffolk B  49, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$82,000.00 ($121.48 / sqft )

49 Suffolk B 49 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor unit 1 bed 1 bath. Enjoy resort style living in 55+ Century Village Boca Raton. There is an array of amenities such as swimming pools, Bocce Ball, Pickle Ball, Tennis, health club, theater a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155460
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3025 Guildford B  3025, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$99,000.00

3025 Guildford B 3025 Virtual Tour More Like This

LEADING YOU HOME...Welcome to a beautiful lake view with floor plan that boasts natural lighting in Century Village Boca Raton! Enjoy amenities galore in this friendly 55+ condo community which is on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535325
  2. Provided by Promiseland Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Preston C  C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$87,000.00

91 Preston C C Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bathroom. 1st floor condo in Century Village Boca Raton. Fresh paint throughout. Partially furnished. Enclosed Balcony with sliding doors and screens with roll down shutters. Century Vill

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554094
  2. Provided by Valhomes Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$89,000.00 ($110.42 / sqft )

27 Mansfield A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated, move in ready 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the highly desirable Century Village Boca Raton. Located on the second floor, this unit offers easy access via elevator

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 806 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100607
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 328 Brighton  H, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$95,000.00 ($117.28 / sqft )

328 Brighton H Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 1/1/1 Apartment in a Great location & Great Gated Community. This Property has been totally remodeled throughout. Brand New Vinyl floor and Brand New carpet in the bedroom. New Ac Unit, Spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109639
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 293 Brighton G  293, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$99,000.00 ($118.56 / sqft )

293 Brighton G 293 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't want to miss this well maintained, move in ready home! This spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is located on the 3rd floor and features a charming screened patio with tranquil garden views. The c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128219
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2069 Yarmouth D  2069, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$105,000.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

2069 Yarmouth D 2069 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Community Second Floor Waterview Condo! Enjoy a sparkling lake view from your rear lanai, creating the perfect extension of your living space. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129398
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com