CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
10201 Chapman Oak Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11145977 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10201 Chapman Oak Court
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1352
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 156
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33410
  • Subdivision: Oaks Sun Terrace
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company (PBG)
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Terrific turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath Villa in Sun Terrace at the Oaks. Tile floors throughout. Split bedrooms, huge screened patio to barbecue & entertain. Immaculate. Sun terrace is a great development with a community pool and is 10 minutes to the beautiful beaches. Close to all the shopping at the ''Downtown'' Shoppes, Gardens Mall and all the casual & fine restaurants along PGA Blvd. 15 minutes to the airport. Great home, terrific location
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: OAKS- SUNTERRACE PL 4 LT 102A
  • Parcel Number: 52434207360001021
  • Views: 106
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4295 Crestdale Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$4,500.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

4295 Crestdale Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020362
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Dasheen Avenue, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$4,500.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

10044 Dasheen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022757
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 343 Balsam Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$4,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

343 Balsam Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Ranch style home with 4 bedrooms and 2 baths in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, No HOA restrictions. Garage converted into large 4th bedroom. Spacious rear patio and shed in rear yard. Pet friend

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015256
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 546 Tomahawk Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$4,750.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

546 Tomahawk Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience serene lake views from this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home located in the prestigious gated community of Evergrene. Beautifully updated kitchen island and spacious din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023379
  2. Provided by Dubin Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 623 Castle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$4,250.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

623 Castle Drive More Like This

This Home is Amazing, Rare Pine Model Home with 3 Beds/3 Baths + Den (4th Bed?). Stunning Finishes Include; an Upgraded Modern Kitchen with Newer Top Notch Appliances, Granite Counter Tops, Tumbled Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2566 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023742
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Stoney Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$4,700.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

82 Stoney Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined rental living at 82 Stoney Drive in Palm Beach Gardens. This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath residence with a 2 car garage is located in an award winning community known for its resort s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3507 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026312
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10174 Plum Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$3,800.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

10174 Plum Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available single family home in the desired community of Siena Oaks Palm Beach Gardens. This home offers 3 bedrooms (split floor plan) 2 baths, 2 car garage, screened in patio & fenced in yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003548
  2. Provided by Losee Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com