CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9273 8th Street 419, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11146844 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9273 8th Street 419
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 741
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33428
  • Description
    Nice and spacious one bedroom condo on the last floor (penthouse). One and half bath. Washer and dryer on the balcony.Water included in HOA fees. Association is usually pretty fast with the approval. Great school district & great location near all restaurants, pharmacy, banks and major roads. Big master bedroom with walking closet. Original master bath. Storage on the same floor. Condominium offers swimming pool, and tennis court. Great school district. .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Library, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Repairs
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLE OF SANDALFOOT COND 2 UNIT 419-A
  • Parcel Number: 00424730120024190
  • Unit Number: 419
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9440 8th Street 401, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,950.00

9440 8th Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to rent a 2 bed/2 bath condo in boca raton! The kitchen updated 5 years ago and bathrooms have been updated just recently, newer a/c, fridge and washer/dryer machines. The unit o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10521614
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9780 Marina Boulevard 415, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,000.00

9780 Marina Boulevard 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled, fully furnished, 1st floor, corner unit condo in Boca Raton. Being a corner unit means an extra 3 windows, allowing a ton of natural light into your living space. Here are the upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549243
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9233 8th Street 110, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,800.00

9233 8th Street 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 2/2 unit with screened porch. First floor unit. Reasonably priced 2/2 rental in boca! Freshly painted and bedroom carpets steam cleaned. Split bedrooms and plenty closet space. Centrally located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552419
  2. Provided by Maria Vasile, P.A.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9466 Boca Cove Circle 310, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

9466 Boca Cove Circle 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great gated community with a great landlord. This cute 2/2 apartment is ready for a new tenant. Second floor unit with vaulted ceiling & new tile floors. Split floor plan. Bedrooms have carpet. Hurric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146835
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9440 8th Street 417, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,900.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

9440 8th Street 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE MONTH FREE RENT FOR QUALIFIED TENANT!! Very clean and updated 4th floor unit with newer kitchen cabinets, countertops and appliances. Washer and Dryer in unit. Safe and secure building. Communi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150902
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9355 8th Street 103, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,850.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

9355 8th Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath with Screened Patio & Easy Access Welcome to this large and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment offering comfort, convenience, and a great layout. Enjoy the ease of walkin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157358
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9355 8th Street Sw 310, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,850.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

9355 8th Street Sw 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this quaint 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with quiet screened in balcony views. This condo features a large living/dining combo with an upgraded bathroom, and is freshly paint throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160588
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22615 66th Avenue 415, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,600.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

22615 66th Avenue 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to easy, vibrant West Boca living! This bright and beautifully maintained 1 bedroom condo is open to all ages and offers a spacious, sun filled living area, oversized bedroom with walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160886
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9233 8th Street 404, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,000.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

9233 8th Street 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath condo located in a welcoming 55+ community in West Boca Raton. This updated residence offers a bright, comfortable layout creating a move in ready ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011770
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9355 8th Street 222, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,850.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

9355 8th Street 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and open, this beautifully updated condominium is ideally located with easy access to shopping, restaurants, and top rated schools. Just minutes east along Palmetto Park Road, you'll find the b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014928
  2. Provided by Linked Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com