CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
802 Muirfield Court 802a, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150627 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 802 Muirfield Court 802a
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $259
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1310
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9126 / -80.1378
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Muirfield Condo
  • Building: Muirfield Condo
  • Elementary School: Jerry Thomas
  • Middle School: Independence
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Paradise Real Estate Intl
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Muirfield at Indian Creek located at the Golf Club of Jupiter a semi private, daily fee course. This rarely available upstairs end unit condo, 3 BR 2 Bath with a premium location next to community pool & clubhouse. The condo has an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, bright eastern exposure. Your private patio has panoramic views of golf course from every direction. Membership NOT required. New roofs installed 2025 & paid in full, newer air handler & condenser, newer appliances. This very well maintained unit has been just freshly painted. Located less than 30 minutes to PBI Airport & 10 minutes to the turquoise Jupiter Beaches. Easy access to everything Jupiter/Tequesta/Palm Bch Gardens has to offer, restaurants, shopping plus Gardens Mall, Golf, Maltz & Kravitz Theatres "Fantastic condo in the heart of Jupiter, near Abacoa and Roger Dean Stadium plus Alton which boasts more restaurants & shopping. Short ride to Harbourside, 1000 North and the Love Street area for entertainment and dining. Enjoy easy access to I 95 and the Florida Turnpike. Don't miss this highly sought after opportunity to own your Florida home or winter getaway at an affordable price!"
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalks
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 621
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MUIRFIELD CONDOMINIUM UNIT 802A BLDG 8
  • Parcel Number: 30424110330088021
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 802a
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: R2(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 275 Murcia Drive 308, Jupiter, FL 33458
$370,000.00 ($37.00 / sqft )

275 Murcia Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best of the best in Somerset at Abacoa Corner Unit! Truly paradise! This bright, airy updated home features top of the line energy efficient stainless steel GE appliances, granite countertops, Ke

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555127
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Galicia Way 210, Jupiter, FL 33458
$380,000.00 ($282.74 / sqft )

175 Galicia Way 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Community Lots of kids Great Schools Townhome with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. This property has been fully painted. Bathroom cabinet doors and drawer fronts have just be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077429
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Galicia Way 209, Jupiter, FL 33458
$370,000.00 ($275.30 / sqft )

125 Galicia Way 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Community Lots of kids Great Schools Townhome with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. This property has been fully painted. New vinyl floors in bedrooms and upstairs hall. Open kitchen with grani

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077434
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Wingfoot Drive D, Jupiter, FL 33458
$319,000.00 ($256.43 / sqft )

702 Wingfoot Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move Right In! Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Condo with Golf Course Views Step into this impeccably maintained second floor, split bedroom condo offering stunning golf course views and breathtaking su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128326
  2. Provided by Premier Florida Realty of SWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2310b, Jupiter, FL 33458
$369,000.00 ($274.55 / sqft )

326 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2310b Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible completed updated unit. New flooring, updated kitchen with brand new cabinets and appliances, quartz counter tops, lovely back splash, new washer and dryer. This unit has so many extra fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134677
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 276 Murcia Drive 313, Jupiter, FL 33458
$387,699.00 ($302.65 / sqft )

276 Murcia Drive 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained and remove in ready condo, thoughtfully cared for and ready for its next owner. This spacious two bedroom, two bath residence features tile flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151729
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Greenwich Circle 204, Jupiter, FL 33458
$329,900.00 ($177.65 / sqft )

425 Greenwich Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedrooms and 2 and 1/2 baths a rated schools, great location and community. Unique 2 bedroom, 2. 5 baths on 2nd and 3rd floor above commercial space. Great abacoa area and close to schools shopping.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155165
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2041 Keystone Drive F, Jupiter, FL 33458
$365,000.00 ($309.85 / sqft )

2041 Keystone Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare first floor corner unit in the centrally located Keystone Condo at Indian Creek. This is not an over 55 years old building requirement! Features panoramic golf course and water views from cover

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155691
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Main Street 301, Jupiter, FL 33458
$315,000.00 ($266.50 / sqft )

1209 Main Street 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 condo located on the TOP floor in the heart of Abacoa. Situated within a secure, elevator equipped building. The Portofino floor plan offers split bedrooms for privacy and a walk out BALCONY off t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156936
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 276 Murcia Drive 301, Jupiter, FL 33458
$387,000.00 ($319.57 / sqft )

276 Murcia Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available top floor corner unit in the heart of Abacoa! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers total peace of mind with a brand new A/C system. The interior features gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159698
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com