CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2161 1st Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11151182 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2161 1st Court 205
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $89,999
  • Price sqft: $91
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 990
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Village Royal Condo 3
  • Building: Village Royal Condo 3
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully located condo featuring an updated kitchen and a bright, cozy sunroomperfect for relaxing and unwinding. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers comfortable living with pleasant pool views. Conveniently situated close to shopping, Publix, and dining, with easy access to I 95, making commuting a breeze. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 674
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Pantry
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE ROYALE COND NO 3 UNIT NO 1-205
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 08434516070012050
  • Style: Key West
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2515 1st Court 215, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$83,000.00 ($94.97 / sqft )

2515 1st Court 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 55+ Community is in the heart of Boynton Beach, close to the beach, dining and shopping. This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit is an end unit near shared laundry and elevators.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131127
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Circle Drive S 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$105,000.00 ($123.53 / sqft )

315 Circle Drive S 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

full renovation. The renovations include a new kitchen, bathrooms, floors, baseboards, doors, and paint. Don't miss out on this move in ready property!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149822
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2222 1st Way 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$99,900.00 ($100.91 / sqft )

2222 1st Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025418
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 North Boulevard 2b, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$87,500.00 ($102.94 / sqft )

95 North Boulevard 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to High Point, an immaculately maintained active adult community located just east of I 95 and minutes from the beach, shopping, and numerous dining options. This spacious 2nd floor condo offe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537301
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 26th Avenue 318, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$99,990.00 ($79.04 / sqft )

330 26th Avenue 318 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Must sell! Best price for largest size, location & nice views (not on parking lot)! **spacious & private corner condo on 3th floor, 2 beds/2 full baths w/ peaceful views on gardens on both sides (east

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549930
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 Horizons W 110, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$98,000.00 ($152.65 / sqft )

680 Horizons W 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! Close upon COA approval! Updated condo features full Accordion shutters, 2025 A/C, NEW electric panel & open floor plan. Spacious kitchen w/ island, pull out shelve

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063375
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Horizons W 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$100,000.00 ($139.28 / sqft )

880 Horizons W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the first floor, this is an incredible opportunity to own a property in a coastal community! The promenade offers breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Just 5 minutes from the be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077529
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2223 1st Court 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$100,000.00 ($101.01 / sqft )

2223 1st Court 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this move in ready *ground floor* 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the 55+ community of Village Royale! Featuring an updated kitchen with newer appliances, brand new bedroom flooring, and a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083935
  2. Provided by Rook Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 South Boulevard 1c, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$89,900.00 ($119.23 / sqft )

90 South Boulevard 1c Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor condo featuring till flooring throughout. Some kitchen and bathroom updates. Expanded walk in closet, impact windows, and newer A/C (2024). Enclosed Patio makes a great flex space. Current

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 754 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129241
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$89,000.00 ($89.90 / sqft )

2161 1st Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

***ALL ASSESSMENTS & TAXES ARE PAID*** 1ST Fl unit. So many new/newer items as follows: NEWER IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS!!, new patio enclosure, newer kitchen & appls., flooring, brand new A/C, some h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134755
  2. Provided by Plum Tree Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com