CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3119 Millwood Terrace 139, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154498 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3119 Millwood Terrace 139
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $321
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 920
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33431
  • Subdivision: Park At Windwood Conds 1 Thru
  • Building: Park At Windwood Conds 1 Thru 5
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Epic Solutions Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FIRST FLOOR CORNER UNIT IN DESIRABLE EAST BOCA RATON Located in the sought after Windwood community, just steps from FAU and in the heart of East Boca Raton, this first floor corner unit offers comfort, convenience, and abundant natural light. The residence features an in unit washer and dryer, designer tile flooring throughout the living areas, and laminate flooring in the bedrooms. The recently renovated kitchen offers ample cabinet storage and counter space, complemented by brand new stainless steel appliances. Both the primary and guest bathrooms have been updated, and the spacious primary bedroom includes a large walk in closet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 608
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARK AT WINDWOOD COND III UNIT M-139
  • Parcel Number: 06434707090031390
  • Unit Number: 139
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: R-1-D—RESIDENTI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard N V345, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$335,000.00 ($422.45 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard N V345 Virtual Tour More Like This

This apartment was redone and converted to a 2 bedroom 2 bath unit from a former 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment. Beautiful marina views from screened balcony. Private beach, community pool, gym and clu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113831
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 20th Street 1140, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$270,000.00 ($273.83 / sqft )

450 20th Street 1140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Remodeled apartment on the ground floor corner next to parking. 2 Bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with ample storage and washer/dryer in the unit. Modern open style kitchen. Patio has a screened p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158678
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard R248, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$324,900.00 ($309.13 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard R248 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Reduced & Priced to Sell! Look No Further...This is The One! Light, Bright, and Beautifully positioned south facing 2BR/2BA split floor plan. Luxurious features include newer cabinetry, stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160217
  2. Provided by JSM Realty Services, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 20th Street 5220, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$315,000.00 ($221.52 / sqft )

250 20th Street 5220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare 3 bedroom condo in the heart of Boca Raton, offering space, flexibility, and an unbeatable East Boca location. Just minutes from the beach and Mizner Park, this light filled residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014842
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Greenwood Terrace G201, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$314,000.00 ($325.05 / sqft )

2600 Greenwood Terrace G201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks with lake views in the heart of Boca Raton. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the gated Windwood community offers incredible value and the chance to create something trul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021437
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3939 5th Avenue C102, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$274,900.00 ($314.89 / sqft )

3939 5th Avenue C102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sanctuary Pines is located on Spanish River Road, between Dixie and Federal Highway less than 1/2 mile to the beach! Two shopping centers are next door and include coffee shops, hardware store, post

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025108
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3129 Millwood Terrace 1380, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$275,000.00 ($298.91 / sqft )

3129 Millwood Terrace 1380 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular gated community lake windwood | breathtaking water views | 5 acre wildlife preserve and open green space |first floor | end unit | fully updated | bright open floor plan | freshly painted

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026034
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com