CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1900 Consulate Place 1005, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161242 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1900 Consulate Place 1005
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Consulate Cond Decl Filed 5 9
  • Building: Consulate Cond Decl Filed 5 9 80

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 888
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONSULATE COND UNIT 1005
  • Parcel Number: 74434317210001005
  • Unit Number: 1005
  • Zoning Code: MF32(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 716, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$549,900.00

1551 Flagler Drive 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER PAYS ALL CURRENT ASSESSMENTS. Breathtaking intracoastal view at the coveted SLADE! Bamboo floors in all well appointed living areas & neutral tiles in kitchen and baths. Stunning light fixture

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505870
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 1004, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$499,000.00

2480 Presidential Way 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to customize a spacious luxury condo at The Envoy, where refined living meets effortless convenience. This 3BR/3BA residence offers 2,500+ sq ft and two private balconies with stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10537625
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 1205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$450,000.00 ($382.98 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 1205 Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 12th floor unit in The Slade offers breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway and Atlantic Ocean at an unbeatable price. The spacious layout features rich plank engineered wood floors in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11015749
  2. Provided by Golden Bridge Collective LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 211, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$565,000.00 ($527.54 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Two Story Boutique Loft Experience this exquisite two story, boutique style loft featuring soaring 26' ceilings and stunning southern exposure. Enjoy picturesque views of a nearby building re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11030657
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Sapodilla Avenue 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$548,000.00 ($489.29 / sqft )

720 Sapodilla Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Completely reimagined condo unit by Palmoral Properties. Perfect for investors or own living. Price includes new furniture, new water heater, appliances, new carpet ,Tv a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064112
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$450,000.00 ($345.62 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1119 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Escape to this exquisitely modern condo in Downtown West Palm Beach. This luxurious apartment boasts stunning views of the city, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109969
  2. Provided by Safebound Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1515, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$525,000.00 ($629.50 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available turnkey gem! 1bed/1ba w/ triple water views of ocean, pool, & clear lake!! Most popular & largest 1 bed floor plan at the highly desired edge condo. Spacious & beautifully furnished w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 834 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131743
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1221, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$550,000.00 ($589.50 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1221 Virtual Tour More Like This

CityPlace South Tower is the healthiest highrise condo in Downtown West Palm Beach! No Projected Special Assessments & Virtually No Maintenance Fee Increases in 2026! Association is Compliant with sta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137310
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 1107, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$438,000.00 ($564.43 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Completely reimagined Penthouse condo unit by Palmoral Properties. Special assessment 25K paid full by the seller. New roof & impact windows, Turnkey fully furnished, updated 1 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146245
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2427 Presidential Way 204, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$448,000.00 ($173.11 / sqft )

2427 Presidential Way 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This expansive residence offers the comfort and privacy of a single family home within a prestigious boutique condominium setting. Encompassing over 2,500 square feet under air, this sophisticated ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151675
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com