CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
301 Federal 5 And Atta, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167603 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 301 Federal 5 And Atta
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $2,135
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 875
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33460
  • Subdivision: Lake Worth Town Of
  • Elementary School: North Grade K
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Coastline Realty, Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Attached car garage, this updated 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem is perfectly located steps from downtown lake worth beach. Entering through your own private attached 1 car garage makes it feel like a true private home. No hoa corner unit. Central a/c. Totally updated with stainless steel dishwasher/range, overhead microwave, and 5 burner range. Hardwood floors, laundry room with stackable washer/dryer, primary bedroom with ensuite bathroom. Newly updated bathrooms/frameless shower glass door, all new led fixtures, private fenced in back porch for your pet, all impact windows and impact sliding doors, impact garage door. New kitchen. All new interior paint. Nothing left untouched. Just 2 blocks from downtown lake worth beach and 4 blocks from the golf course. Come make this your new home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • School Elementary: North Grade K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Storage
  • Legal Description: TOWN OF LAKE WORTH LT 16 /LESS E 5 FT SR R/W/ BLK 94
  • Parcel Number: 38434421150940160
  • Unit Number: 5 And Attached Garage
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,295.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

NICE! 2 bedroom 1 bathroom in a great area of Lake Worth. large patio appliances and more, central A/C, new insulation in the attic, and new floors as well. Call LA for showing instructions.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140615
  2. Provided by A21 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,500.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 2Bed/1Bath Home with 1CarCarport Corner Lot location provides additional side entrance and fenced yard. Remodeled kitchen with Stainless Appliances, Newer Washer and Remodeled Neutral Bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000115
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 10th Avenue N Rear, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,300.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

515 10th Avenue N Rear Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETELY,PROFESSIONALLY REDONE CABINETS&GRANITE TOPS,LITE FIXTURES,PAINT,ALL NEW APPLIANCES INCL STK W/D. 2 BR 2 BATH.MUST SEE!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022341
  2. Provided by Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

For rent ** 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom cosi home in lake worth beach. Great location, few minutses from the beach, just painted, new stove. Deck and backyard perfect to relax. New stove, no hoa fats app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022421
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,500.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

What a deal! 2 BE/2 BA single family house, renovated with all IMPACT WINDOWS, NEW AC, CBS construction, NEW KITCHEN CABINETS AND APPLIANCES*Both bathrooms renovated*All tiles*Freshly painted*ELECTRIC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024123
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Ocean Breeze  2, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,200.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

324 Ocean Breeze 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR 05/15 1st($1000 OFF) + sec plus $145 lease transaction fee at lease. Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom in heart of Lake Worth Beach, featuring upgrades, granite counters, stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012580
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Dixie Highway 4, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,000.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

820 Dixie Highway 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit in the heart of Lake Worth! This charming second floor residence features brand new wood look flooring, fresh paint, and an abundance of natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019505
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,500.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming off seasonal SIX MONTH, furnished rental available in the heart of Lake Worth Beach! This adorable 2 bedroom, 1 bath cottage offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and location. Just m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020618
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com