CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
11634 Wheatfield Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: W7883237 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11634 Wheatfield Loop
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $108
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4219 / -82.6234
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Heritage Pines Village 17
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Danielle Epstein
  • 727-847-4444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to resort style living in the highly desirable Heritage Pines Golf & Country Club, a premier 55+ gated community with a 24 hour manned guard and convenient access to major highways for easy commuting. This beautifully maintained, maintenance free patio home is located within the intimate Villas area, offering common area maintenance for just $310/month including cable. With only 29 homes in this villa enclave and 1,406 homes throughout the community, youll enjoy both privacy and an active, vibrant neighborhood lifestyle. The roof is just 4 years old, and the AC system was replaced 2 years ago and includes a smart thermostat. Hurricane impact windows provide added security and energy efficiency. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed floor plan featuring an enclosed den with a closet perfect for a home office or additional guest space. The spacious primary suite offers a large bedroom retreat, large walk In closet and an en suite bathroom complete with a walk in shower and relaxing soaking tub. A guest bedroom is conveniently located in private hall across from a full guest bathroom, providing comfort and privacy for visitors. The dedicated laundry room adds everyday convenience. The kitchen is warm and inviting, highlighted by a charming bay window and breakfast nook that fills the space with natural light. Outdoor living is just as impressive. Enjoy your extended screened lanai with an aluminum roof, stamped concrete flooring, and pre installed patio electrical ready for a hot tub hookup. The brick paver driveway has been recently sealed, the garage floor features a clean epoxy finish, and the garage includes a MyQ smart door opener and retractable garage door screen. Furnishings are optional, making this home move in ready if desired. For maintenance free living, this is an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the active adult lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today and start living the Heritage Pines lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1964.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Herb Hurley
  • Association Phone: 727-861-7784
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE PINES VILLAGE 17 PB 40 PG 053 LOT 2 OR 5971 PG 189
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-24-05-0130-00000-0000-20
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11644 Spindrift Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($113.73 / sqft )

11644 Spindrift Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. RARE FIND! 3 BEDROOMS | 2 Bath | 2 Car Garage | Versatile Florida Room with Golf Course and Conservation Views! Dont miss this exceptional opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877906
  2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  3. Contact Melinda Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12912 Willoughby Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$310,000.00 ($111.59 / sqft )

12912 Willoughby Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Willing To Install A New Roof Before Closing! Beacon Woods 3 Bedroom Pool Home 2 Full Bathrooms And A Oversized 2 Car Garage Enter The Home Through A Dual Door Entry To A Tiled Foyer Coat Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882077
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14136 Whitecap Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$279,000.00 ($107.06 / sqft )

14136 Whitecap Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF Coming soon! Welcome to Beacon Point, a desirable deed restricted community in Hudson, FL! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home offers high ceilings, abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883501
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13404 Rayburn Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
$294,900.00 ($107.08 / sqft )

13404 Rayburn Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering a functional layout and a unique side entry garage design that enhances both curb appeal and interior flow. Recent updates include an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884807
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Janalene Hiller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18109 Tiverton Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($117.79 / sqft )

18109 Tiverton Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the 55 plus golfing community of heritage pines this 1982 square foot 2 bedroom 2 bath remediated open floor plan home is move in ready. Built in 2004 and upgraded over time with a new roof

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885465
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Thomas Pifer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11752 Wayside Willow Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,000.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

11752 Wayside Willow Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!! This rare Oakhill Model has been nicely updated. The new owners will find a mostly open floor plan. The home has just received a new roof in February of 2025, new HVAC in March of 2022

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2593 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8375204
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lauren Tracey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18514 Hidden Pines Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$295,000.00 ($108.98 / sqft )

18514 Hidden Pines Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Close to restaurants! Come enjoy luxurious living in Heritage Pines, the highly sought after gated development. Located just off County Line Rd. This appealing 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom charmer offers a T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382280
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11231 Sun Tree Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
$254,999.00 ($90.97 / sqft )

11231 Sun Tree Road Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover refined golf course living at 11231 Sun Tree Rd, located within an active adult golf community. This well maintained single level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,119 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448088
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8320 Pavilion Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$275,000.00 ($97.59 / sqft )

8320 Pavilion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!!!...Welcome to 8320 Pavilion Drive in The Estates of Beacon Woods, a well established deed restricted community offering comfort, convenience, and an exceptional lifestyle. This well preser

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2818 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476532
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Paul Virgadamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18735 Rolling Hills Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$310,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

18735 Rolling Hills Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly desirable Heritage Pines 55+ Golf Course Community in Hudson. This beautifully maintained turn key home reflects true pride of ownership and is ready

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484450
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Marisa Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com