CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
11131 Hollander Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7883439 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11131 Hollander Avenue
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2275
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.42 / -82.6309
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Heritage Pines Village 12
  • Provided by: F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  • Contact: Cory Byrd
  • 727-495-2424
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious 2 bedroom end unit villa in Heritage Pines offers a rare combination of serene waterfront and golf course viewsan opportunity that doesnt come along often. Upon entering, the open layout and soaring cathedral ceilings immediately draw your eye to the picturesque pond and fairway beyond, while brand new LVP flooring flows seamlessly through the main living areas and Florida room. The kitchen has been tastefully refreshed with bright new cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a double under mount stainless steel sink, complemented by a newer stainless steel refrigerator, closet pantry, and a cozy dinette space. Updated lighting and ceiling fans throughout enhance the homes clean, modern feel. The split bedroom layout provides ideal privacy, with the guest bedroom with large walk in closet and adjacent bathroom at the front, while the primary suite is positioned at the rear to fully capture the water and golf course views. The primary bedroom features dual walk in closets and an en suite bath with a walk in shower, linen storage, and a built in vanity area. Step outside to the back patio and enjoy peaceful mornings or relaxing evenings overlooking the water and greens. Additional highlights include a separate laundry room with cabinetry, utility sink, and included washer and dryer, along with major updates such as a new roof (2025) and AC (2020) for added peace of mind. Residents enjoy a truly low maintenance lifestyle, with HOA fees covering security, cable, internet, lawn care, exterior painting, termite prevention, and irrigation. Heritage Pines is a premier 55+ gated community offering resort style amenities, including an 18 hole championship golf course, heated pool and spa, fitness center, clubhouse with restaurant and bar, billiards, woodworking shop, arts and crafts room, and a full calendar of social activities. Homes with these views are rare in the communityschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1805.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 127.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Celeste Nolan
  • Association Phone: 727-861-7784
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE PINES VILLAGE 12 PB 50 PG 024 LOT 31 OR 6422 PG 1620 OR 9100 PG 3040
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-24-17-0320-00000-0310
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14305 Tennyson Dr, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,900.00 ($114.14 / sqft )

14305 Tennyson Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Owner financing available with 10% down, 5 year balloon, 30 amortization at 6. 5%, no qualifying needed! New roof, new a/c, fresh paint, no cdd fee, no flood zone, low hoa fee includes internet, cable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682276
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Melissa Gardner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18236 Webster Grove Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$304,700.00 ($123.51 / sqft )

18236 Webster Grove Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Heritage Pines, a desirable 55+ gated community along Floridas beautiful Nature Coast. This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691455
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Teresina Anzalone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8353 Pavilion Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$330,000.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

8353 Pavilion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the estates! Experience peaceful living in this beautifully updated home located in a highly sought after, maintenance free community. This 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385291
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8210 Clover Hill Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$263,900.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

8210 Clover Hill Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and beautifully updated, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers comfort, style, and peace of mind. The entire inter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391926
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Ariel Senderowsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18353 Briar Oaks Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,900.00 ($141.15 / sqft )

18353 Briar Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell! Welcome to Briar Oaks, your ideal Florida residence centrally located to all the Sunshine State has to offer! Just minutes from Weeki Wachee's pristine springs, Florida's sunny beaches,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874955
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Jacqueline Borree
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10143 Tolman Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($135.30 / sqft )

10143 Tolman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 2017 Normandy Model in the Briar Oaks community. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a bright, open layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877866
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessica Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11644 Spindrift Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($113.73 / sqft )

11644 Spindrift Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. RARE FIND! 3 BEDROOMS | 2 Bath | 2 Car Garage | Versatile Florida Room with Golf Course and Conservation Views! Dont miss this exceptional opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877906
  2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  3. Contact Melinda Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10221 Landmark Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

10221 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this beautifully updated home, offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878000
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Haris Latic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10105 Briar Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$328,000.00 ($121.80 / sqft )

10105 Briar Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short sale. Come tour your new home! Bank has just accepted approval for short sale. So we can close in 30 40 days. Short sale. **short sale** no 3rd p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2693 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878922
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Venessa Finazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12801 Candlewood Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($120.73 / sqft )

12801 Candlewood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, pool property is perfectly situated in the sought after Beacon Woods community, known for its quiet streets and excellent amenities. Enjoy an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879526
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Monika Hosko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com