CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2215 Hunt Point, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885215 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2215 Hunt Point
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $349,500
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1832
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8293 / -82.6669
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: CRYSTAL RIVER
  • Zipcode: 34429
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Eric Jenkins, PA
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gulf access with no bridges, Crystal River property a standout opportunity. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath block home offers no HOA and no CDD, giving you added freedom and flexibility. Enjoy direct, unobstructed boating access to open water, perfect for embracing Floridas waterfront lifestyle. Inside, the home features a clean, low maintenance interior with no carpet and Lots of character. Nestled in a quiet setting, the property is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and the world famous spring fed waterways that make Crystal River the Manatee Capital of the World. Please view both videos: Tour 1 and Tour 2. This Must be Purchased with (W7885216) 2211 S HUNT PT, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 1832.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: LOT 208 WATERMAN'S UNREC SUB FURTHER DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS: BEG AT NE COR OF 15-19-16 TH S 01DEG 0M 30S E AL E LN 433.94 FT TO CNTRLN OF SR 494 TH S 81DEG 41M 30S W 308.56 FT TO PT OF INT OF CNTRLN OF SR 494 & CNTRLN OF RDWAY 50 FT WIDE TH AL CNTRLN O F SD RDWAY 50 FT WIDE (SD 50 FT ROADWAY BEING HEREIN GRANTED AS AN EASEMENT FOR PURPOSE OF INGRESS AND EGRESS FOR ALL ABUTTING PROPERTY OWNERS)S 02DEG 35M 10S W 428.38 FT TH S 16DEG 24M 50S E 70 FT TH S 21DEG 16M 20S E 164.23 FT TH N 63DEG 54M 40S E 25.09 FT TO AFRMT BEG PT TH N 63DEG 54M 40S E 90.5 FT MOL TO MEAN HIGH WTR LN OF CNL & PT HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS PT "A" RETURN TO BEG PT TH S 21DEG 16M 20S E 60 FT TH N 63DEG 54M 40S E 90.5 FT MOL TO AFRMTD MEAN HIGH WTR LN OF CNL TH WITH SD MEA
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34429 - Crystal River
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16E-19S-15-0000-1A000-2080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: CLRMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11684 Sunnybrook Court, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$384,000.00 ($159.40 / sqft )

11684 Sunnybrook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living in beautiful Dixie Shores! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home with 2 car garage and Florida Room offers 1,682 sq ft of living space on a corner canal lot with beautiful open wate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5079074
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Kristen Niessen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12108 Gulf Breeze Court, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$349,900.00 ($186.91 / sqft )

12108 Gulf Breeze Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront stilt house, launch boats from your on property private ramp; ample parking for boats and vehicles; go around the corner t0 fishing grounds seen on popular fishing shows; fish he salt river

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369856
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Ellen Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Country Club Drive, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$381,000.00 ($146.99 / sqft )

84 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to fairway views and end your day soaking in the hot tubthis beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits right by the 14th tee of the Plantation Golf Course and delivers the laid back li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481516
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Oller Deem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11684 Sunnybrook Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
$384,000.00 ($185.60 / sqft )

11684 Sunnybrook Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: 831203
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12108 Gulf Breeze Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
$349,900.00 ($153.47 / sqft )

12108 Gulf Breeze Court More Like This

Waterfront stilt house vacation rental potential; launch boats from your on property boat ramp, ample parking for boats & vehicles. Go around the corner to the fishing grounds you see on popula

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: 833711
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Residential RE
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Paradise Avenue, Crystal River, FL 34429
$395,000.00 ($144.42 / sqft )

1201 Paradise Avenue More Like This

The sixties were an exciting time in Crystal River! A new waterfront community was being created in the heart of town and adjacent to the beautiful clear water of Three Sisters Springs. They called it

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 845642
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Paradise Avenue, Crystal River, FL 34429
$395,000.00 ($152.98 / sqft )

1209 Paradise Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: 845648
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 Foxboro Loop, Crystal River, FL 34429
$320,000.00 ($141.84 / sqft )

1603 Foxboro Loop More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elegantly renovated residence in Fairmount Village at Meadowcrest, showcasing picturesque views of the community park and tranquil lake. This exception

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850641
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Country Club Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$355,000.00 ($160.27 / sqft )

240 Country Club Drive Reduced More Like This

Searching for the perfect home in the heart of Crystal River? If so then you have found it here! Located on the 13th hole of the Plantation Golf Course on an elevated lot (NEVER BEEN FLOODED), this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852326
  2. Provided by Beycome Of Florida LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1478 Marion Way, Crystal River, FL 34429
$389,900.00 ($164.17 / sqft )

1478 Marion Way Green Listing More Like This

Owner paying off solar panels $30,000 credit Beautifully renovated 4BR/2BA home on 2+ private acres offering peaceful country living with convenient access to boat ramps, springs, restaurants and sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.13 acres
  1. MLSID: 852533
  2. Provided by Home Finder Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com