CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
314 Bellingrath Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: V4947579 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 314 Bellingrath Terrace
  • Viewed: 184
  • Price: $560,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3786
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9902 / -81.2588
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Victoria Park Northeast Increm
  • Elementary School: Freedom Elem
  • Middle School: Deland
  • High School: Deland
  • Provided by: REALTY PROS ASSURED
  • Contact: Mary Maholias
  • 386-677-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Theres a certain ease to life here, the kind that starts the moment you pull into the driveway and realize youve found a place that simply works.Tucked inside the 55+ community of Victoria Gardens, this home was designed with real life in mind, where everyone has space to spread out, yet still feels connected. Whether its extended family, visiting guests, or just wanting a little extra breathing room, the layout quietly delivers without making a big production of it.Inside, the home opens up in a way that feels both spacious and welcoming. Engineered hardwood floors carry you through the main living areas, while crown moulding and soaring ceilings add just the right touch of character. Everything flows naturally from one space to the next, creating an environment that feels easy, comfortable, and ready for whatever the day brings. The kitchen sits right at the center of it all, where conversations happen, meals come together, and no one feels left out. From here, you have a clear view of the backyard, so whether you're entertaining or just enjoying a quiet afternoon, youre always connected to whats happening around you. Bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned, offering flexibility for guests, hobbies, or simply a little extra privacy when needed. Its a home that adapts to you, not the other way around. Out back, things slow down even more. The screened patio becomes your daily escape, complete with a gentle fountain and peaceful conservation views. Deer wander through, birds pass by, and suddenly you realize your morning coffee has turned into an hour and youre perfectly okay with that. And then theres the lifestyle that comes with it. Victoria Gardens isnt just a neighborhood, its a rhythm. Mornings might start with a walk on the trails or a swim in the pool. Afternoons could mean a workout or lunch at the clubhouse restaurant. Evenings often bring neighbors together, whether its planned events or those spontaneous, just stop by kind of moments. With lawn care handled for you, your time becomes your own again. And when you do decide to venture out, youre right where you want to be, with easy access to I 4, the beaches, airports, and all the energy of Orlando, including Walt Disney World just a drive away. Its not just a home, its a shift into something easier, more connected, and a little more enjoyable than you expected.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2528.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1639.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Melissa Glen
  • Association Phone: 386-785-2700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 118 VICTORIA PARK NORTHEAST INCREMENT ONE MB 48 PGS 51-53 INC PER OR 5190 PGS 1219-1220 PER OR 5410 PG 4835
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 702601011180
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 184
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 761 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$660,049.00 ($115.74 / sqft )

761 Farfields Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The 24' long covered lanai and 12' sliding glass door allow you to take full advantage of the beautiful conservation views that this home affords. This two story floor plan delivers a perfectly open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368567
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Beevalley Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$645,164.00 ($113.13 / sqft )

2000 Beevalley Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing The Theodore, a luxury two story new construction home by Trinity Family Builders in the highly desirable Trinity Gardens community in DeLand, Florida. Offering an exceptional blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368571
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$609,374.00 ($121.27 / sqft )

760 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

The Sullivan floor plan masterfully pairs dramatic "wow" factors with a layout built for comfort, starting with soaring ceilings in the grand entry and family room that create an unforgettable first i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387732
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Birchmont Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$529,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

171 Birchmont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Assumable Loan at 2.87; Ask how you can get this low interest rate Today! Seller offering 10k toward closing! Nestled in the heart of the charming town of DeLand, this exceptional home offers the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3881 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4942886
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Barbara Cochrane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Victoria Hills Drive S, DELAND, FL 32724
$649,900.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

1022 Victoria Hills Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

DELAND: VICTORIA HILLS NEIGHBORHOOD | ROOF 2020 | AC 2020 | HOT WATER HEATER 2020: 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with 3,568 sq ft on an oversized .23 acre lot overlooking the Victoria Hills golf course. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4760 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948639
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bee Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Asterbrooke Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$650,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

236 Asterbrooke Drive More Like This

Pool Home in Victoria Hills! Welcome to 236 Asterbrooke Drive, a David Weekley built home situated on a corner lot with views of a dry retention pond, offering nearly 3,600 sq ft of living space with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4327 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948861
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Charlie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com