CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
261 Old Moss Circle, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: V4948109 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 261 Old Moss Circle
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $617,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3466
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9859 / -81.2618
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Victoria Gardens Ph 8
  • Provided by: SWANN REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: J. Todd Swann
  • 386-738-3688
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    VICTORIA GARDENS BEAUTY! Look no furtherthis upgraded and immaculate Lily model with bonus in law suite has everything youre looking for and more. Thoughtfully selected structural and design upgrades during the original build make this home both beautiful and a solid investment. As you enter, youll immediately notice the new luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas. The first floor features a guest bedroom and full bathroom, along with a gourmet kitchen offering abundant cabinet space, granite countertops, tile backsplash, breakfast bar island, gas range, and stainless steel appliancesall open to the great room and dining area, creating the perfect space for entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a walk in closet, with peaceful views of the water feature behind the home. Upstairs youll find a private in law suite, ideal for extended family or a college student. This space features a 16x16 living room with kitchenette, dinette area, large bedroom, and private bath with walk in shower. Relax and unwind outdoors on the brick paver patio overlooking the tranquil water featureperfect for enjoying your morning coffee or evening beverage. This home truly has so much to offer. Come take a look you may never want to leave!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2804.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1639.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Melissa Glenn
  • Association Phone: 386-785-2700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 26-17-30 LOT 3 VICTORIA GARDENS PHASE 8 MB 60 PGS 45-46 PER OR 7804 PG 2139
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7026-09-00-0030
  • View: Water
  • Views: 84
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 314 Bellingrath Terrace, DeLand, FL 32724
$560,000.00 ($147.91 / sqft )

314 Bellingrath Terrace More Like This

There's a certain ease to life here, the kind that starts the moment you pull into the driveway and realize you've found a place that simply works. Tucked inside the 55+ community of Victoria Gardens

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3786 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224323
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 954 Megano Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$624,900.00 ($176.08 / sqft )

954 Megano Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Paytas Homes located in The Reserve at Victoria! Resort Style Community in Deland. This home includes high 10ft ceilings and 8ft doors, double glass doors, corner property, water view, park on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339657
  2. Provided by G2G REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 761 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$660,049.00 ($115.74 / sqft )

761 Farfields Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The 24' long covered lanai and 12' sliding glass door allow you to take full advantage of the beautiful conservation views that this home affords. This two story floor plan delivers a perfectly open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368567
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Beevalley Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$645,164.00 ($113.13 / sqft )

2000 Beevalley Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing The Theodore, a luxury two story new construction home by Trinity Family Builders in the highly desirable Trinity Gardens community in DeLand, Florida. Offering an exceptional blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368571
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$609,374.00 ($121.27 / sqft )

760 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

The Sullivan floor plan masterfully pairs dramatic "wow" factors with a layout built for comfort, starting with soaring ceilings in the grand entry and family room that create an unforgettable first i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387732
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Avenham Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$585,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

215 Avenham Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom plus Flex/Den home with 3 full baths and a 3 car garage in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Victoria Gardens. Situated on a premium homes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388928
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Cindy Eckert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Brookfield Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
$635,000.00 ($171.48 / sqft )

611 Brookfield Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 611 Brookfield Terrace in Deland a beautifully updated residence where major system upgrades and modern finishes come together to deliver the move in ready living. Step inside to discover

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402619
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Berkson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1548 Lake Reserve Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$701,000.00 ($179.10 / sqft )

1548 Lake Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

With peaceful water views and a setting in one of delands most sought after communities, this residence combines timeless elegance with modern sophistication in every detail. Enjoy low maintenance liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3914 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945053
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bee Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Bellingrath Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
$560,000.00 ($147.91 / sqft )

314 Bellingrath Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Theres a certain ease to life here, the kind that starts the moment you pull into the driveway and realize youve found a place that simply works.Tucked inside the 55+ community of Victoria Gardens, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3786 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947579
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Mary Maholias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1528 Blue Grass Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$595,500.00 ($153.96 / sqft )

1528 Blue Grass Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home with flexible living space in the desirable community of Saddlebrook in DeLand. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home also features a dedicated office that can easily serve as a 5th bedroom or flex sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3868 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947760
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Carla Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com