CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
84 Brighton B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000182 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 84 Brighton B
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 945
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3822 / -80.1861
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Brighton At Century Village Co
  • Building: Brighton At Century Village Condo
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Light, Bright and Airy 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath 3rd floor Corner unit is available for annual rent. This unit gets plenty of sunlight, Has Central Air, Screened in Balcony with peaceful views of Greenery and comes with a lounge chase. Building has an elevator and a laundry room on each floor, assigned parking spot with plenty of guest spots available. Short walk to Brighton Pool. Cable, Internet and water included in the rent along with access to all the amenities that Century Village has to offer. The community is safe, secured and gated with state of the art amenities in 125,000 sq foot Clubhouse that include Gym, Pools, ping pong, billiard rooms movie theater and more. Free shuttle bus is included in the community. 1 person must be 55+ as per HOA, tenant pays electric. NO PETS!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Tennis Court(s), Other
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Other
  • Roof: Shingle, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Laundry, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Security, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: BRIGHTON AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND B PAR 84
  • Parcel Number: 00424708040020840
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 108 Fanshaw C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,700.00

108 Fanshaw C Virtual Tour More Like This

Apartment for rent fresh renovated, lake view nice kitchen and bathroom Clean fresh look!!! Good opportunity!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551802
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Dorset E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,550.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

186 Dorset E Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bed 11/2 bath unfurnished, with stall shower, spectacular lake view. Second floor. Cable and internet included in the rent Steps to bus pool and parking. Adultm active clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157035
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Mansfield  K, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,550.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

431 Mansfield K Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great community in beautiful setting of 55 community first floor condo close to shopping and dining with very active clubhouse with many amenties pool, work out room,card rooms,theater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157323
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Fanshaw  , Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,625.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

43 Fanshaw Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 1st floor, 2 bed/1.5 bath ,corner unit located in the active +55 community of Century village Property features tile floors thought out, modern finishes and screened in back patio. Come

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006447
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

27 Mansfield A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009216
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 474 Mansfield L, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

474 Mansfield L Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 1 BR updated 1.5 baths. Updated porch with sliding glass windows and tile floor. Lovely garden view from porch. 55+ community with beautiful Clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016812
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Fanshaw D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

137 Fanshaw D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024206
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Preston  204, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,500.00

204 Preston 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright, and spacious rarely available Model C 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom 3rd floor unit with over 800 living square feet and central air conditioning in Century Village is available for annual or se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10542727
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2017 Newcastle A  2017, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,850.00

2017 Newcastle A 2017 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BD/2BA 2nd floor condo with elevator in Newcastle at Century Village in Boca Raton, lake view, new vinyl floors, walk in closet, 55+ gated community, available now. Bright, open layout with brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543637
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Preston C  91, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,500.00

91 Preston C 91 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all active 55+ community. As is 1b 1b first floor apartment. In boca raton's desirable century village. Embrace the vibrant lifestyle: walkways for leisurely strolls, spectacular clubhouse w/t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545460