CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
314 Timberwalk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000847 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 314 Timberwalk Trail
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $282
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1417
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Timberwalk Pud
  • Elementary School: Jerry Thomas
  • Middle School: Independence
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Serhant
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perfectly situated close to everything Jupiter has to offerfrom beaches and dining to shopping and entertainmentthis home combines convenience with a peaceful community setting. Inside, you'll find thoughtful updates throughout. The kitchen has been tastefully renovated, offering modern finishes and functionality for everyday living and entertaining. The powder room has also been updated, adding a fresh, stylish touch for guests. New flooring on both levels enhances the home's clean, contemporary feel. Major improvements provide peace of mind, including a brand new AC system installed in March 2025 and a new roof completed in 2021. One of the highlights of this home is the private patio overlooking the community's beautiful lake, providing a serene outdoor space perfect for morning coffee, relaxing evenings, or entertaining friends. Located within a gated neighborhood, residents enjoy access to a community pool and playground, creating a welcoming environment with amenities for both relaxation and recreation. This charming home offers the perfect balance of updated living, scenic surroundings, and an unbeatable Jupiter locationan ideal opportunity for full time residents, seasonal homeowners, or investors alike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Jogging Path
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 497
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: TIMBERWALK PUD LT 4 BLK 14
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 30424103260140040
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 825 Center Street 3c, Jupiter, FL 33458
$409,900.00 ($276.59 / sqft )

825 Center Street 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof and fence. Newer kitchen with quartz countertop. Ceramic flooring throughout. Community is riverfront location with community dock slips and a fenced boat storage area.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143818
  2. Provided by Professional Real Estate Advisors, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Bent Arrow Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$405,900.00 ($234.62 / sqft )

176 Bent Arrow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of Jupiter at a great price! Contemporary single story 2BD/2BA villa with 1 car garage and 1,730 total sq ft including screened front and back patios. Bright open split floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537123
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Timberwalk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458
$370,000.00 ($248.66 / sqft )

145 Timberwalk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful and spacious, move in ready townhouse with a one car garage and 2 generously sized bedrooms, each with its own en suite bath for added privacy and convenience. An additional half

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063817
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 30a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$425,000.00 ($286.78 / sqft )

825 Center Street 30a Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located right in the heart of Jupiter! Nestled within the community of Jupiter Plantation, this residence offers access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129184
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Wooden Mill Terrace, Jupiter, FL 33458
$359,900.00 ($241.87 / sqft )

106 Wooden Mill Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated coastal living just minutes from the ocean in one of Jupiter's most desirable boutique gated communities. This impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers impact gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151976
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Timberwalk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458
$367,000.00 ($246.64 / sqft )

170 Timberwalk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Move into your desirable Timberwalk home and enjoy upgrades galore! Features include impact windows and doors, tile floors throughout, new appliances (refrigerator, over the range microwave, dishwashe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153507
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Half Moon Circle C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$430,000.00 ($248.99 / sqft )

109 Half Moon Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Here's your chance to get a very well cared for home. Located in the heart of Jupiter, this rarely available one level townhouse with 2 bedrooms plus an den/office/3rd bedroom and 2 full baths offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158987
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 42c, Jupiter, FL 33458
$465,000.00 ($313.77 / sqft )

825 Center Street 42c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully remodeled, dream townhome! This stunning Jupiter Plantation townhome has undergone a remarkable transformation, with over $200,000 invested in a complete remodel from 2022 to 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161062
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Stillwater Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$434,900.00 ($393.58 / sqft )

1115 Stillwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom + den/flex space, 3 full bath home with modern finishes and abundant natural light. Features include stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, vinyl flooring, all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161086
  2. Provided by Frankel Ball Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 9a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$379,000.00 ($255.74 / sqft )

825 Center Street 9a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Jupiter Plantation, a charming waterfront townhome community in beautiful Jupiter. This non gated neighborhood offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle surrounded by scenic waterways and mature t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167073
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com