CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3332 Meridian Way N B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000956 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3332 Meridian Way N B
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $291
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1184
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33410
  • Subdivision: Meridian Park
  • Provided by: KW Innovations
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tired of looking at outdated and junky properties in your price range? Take a look at this 2 Bed, 2 Bath townhome in one of the area's most desirable communities with a low HOA. The private courtyard and balcony views give this home an open, relaxed feel that's hard to find. Recent upgrades include kitchen cabinets with quartz countertops, stainless appliance package, updated flooring, new fencing, whole house accordion shutters, hurricane impact front door, and a whole house water softener system. Upstairs features two bedrooms with balconies overlooking the courtyard and a full bath with double sinks. Centrally located in Palm Beach Gardens, close to shopping, fine dining, nightlife, state and local parks, and the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 875
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Sandalwood
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: MERIDIAN PARK PT OF LT 5 BLK 3 IN OR2553 P188 A/K/A UNIT B BLDG 40 OF SANDALWOOD
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 52434207023050402
  • Style: Quad
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: RM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4466 Leo Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$344,990.00

4466 Leo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning "2018" Newer Construction! 2 bed, 2.5 bath, fee simple townhouse in the private, beautifully maintained, serene, community of "Magnolia Place". This unique home with over 1,400 sq ft of livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10545348
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Meridian Way A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$330,000.00

3310 Meridian Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST DEAL, This two story townhouse located in central Palm Beach Gardens,. Spacious bedrooms, all tile upstairs and down, all new appliances, stainless steel, upgraded with faucets & sinks throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556325
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4199 Napoli Lake Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$375,000.00 ($257.38 / sqft )

4199 Napoli Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Townhouse Move In Ready! Fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse featuring a brand new roof, modern kitchen, and all new appliances. Enjoy stylish new bathrooms, updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121928
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Gardens East Drive E B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$349,000.00 ($264.80 / sqft )

3530 Gardens East Drive E B Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect investment in Palm Beach Gardens with this charming DiVosta built townhome! Recently remodeled with a contemporary flair, this home is move in ready and offers immediate rental po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1318 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141289
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2803 Sarento Place 109, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$409,900.00 ($216.54 / sqft )

2803 Sarento Place 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New AC! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath, plus loft residence located in the highly desirable, gated community of San Matera. New kitchen with modern cabinetry, countertops, and stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158976
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Hazel Avenue D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$399,000.00 ($229.31 / sqft )

4300 Hazel Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

A spacious 3BR, 2.5BA townhome in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens!! Enjoy an open concept living area looking out to your private patio. A half bath for guests is located on the main level as well as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162928
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5049 Genove Place, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$349,000.00 ($266.01 / sqft )

5049 Genove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Built in 2021, this 2 bedroom + loft, 2.5 bathroom townhome features impact windows and doors, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout (no carpet), an open modern layout, and a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164214
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Miramar Lane C4, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$335,000.00 ($221.56 / sqft )

304 Miramar Lane C4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Conveniently close to top rated schools, shopping, dining, airports, and with quick access to Interstate 95. Recent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000137
  2. Provided by Joystar Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 9th Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$369,000.00 ($298.54 / sqft )

904 9th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. The location is hard to beat. You're just minutes from premier shopping and dining at The Gardens Mall, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003006
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8404 Chapman Oak Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$399,990.00 ($295.85 / sqft )

8404 Chapman Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

No stairs, private setting, move in systems. This single level townhouse offers 1,152 sqft with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in palm beach gardens' established oaks sun terrace community, positioned in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004623
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com