CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7192 Huntington Lane 307, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001924 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7192 Huntington Lane 307
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4628 / -80.1547
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Huntington Lakes Sec Three Con
  • Building: Huntington Lakes Sec Three Condos
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this condo w/ stunning pond and lake views. Upon entering, you are greeted by a gorgeous, custom designed open kitchen that is truly a chef's dream. It features an abundance of new cabinets with pullout drawers, beautiful quartz countertops, and newer appliances, including a built in wall oven and microwave with convection features and a cooktop range.The interior boasts beautiful oversized porcelain tiles throughout and was recently updated with fresh paint, new baseboards, and new ceiling fans. The popcorn ceilings have also been removed. Both bathrooms have been completely remodeled with new showers, flooring, vanities, toilets, and accessories. Additionally, both bedrooms include closet organizers for your convenience. Gorgeous long lanai w/ serene pond and lake view.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Security, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON LAKES SECTION THREECOND 22 UNIT 307
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 00424615250223070
  • Unit Number: 307
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14896 Bal Moral 104 Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

14896 Bal Moral 104 Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Desired first floor unit. Clean unit and near the pool. Washer and Dryer in a separate utility room in the unit. Full use of Huntington Lakes Clubhouse with an indoor pool, theater, and more. Short wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111235
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Monaco Boulevard G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

318 Monaco Boulevard G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121676
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Oriole Boulevard 4080, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

6650 Oriole Boulevard 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144237
  2. Provided by Epic Properties of the Palm Be
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7185 Huntington Lane 301, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,400.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

7185 Huntington Lane 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017383
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Saxony Trail 352, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,000.00

352 Saxony Trail 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Remodeled First Floor Corner Condo in Kings Point, a desirable 55 Plus Guard Gated Community in Delray Beach. This modern Two Bedroom Two Bathroom unit has been completely updated with open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516352
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14895 Builtmore Way 109, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,350.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

14895 Builtmore Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1st floor contemp 2bed/2bath, kitchen has quartz countertops, porcelain tile floor throughout, s/s appliances. Move right in to this 55+ community. Private screened in porch. La

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093745
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Saxony C  , Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,500.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

99 Saxony C Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the cold winter months in this lovely home in kings point golf and country club community. 1st floor is all tiled and immaculate. Both baths have been updated home has a beauiful garden view

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106715
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7260 Kinghurst Drive 107, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,980.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

7260 Kinghurst Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy and larger UNFURNISHED 1230sq ft 2 bed 2 bath unit is on the ground floor in sought after Huntington Lakes. Sip coffee on the screened in patio out back with a peaceful view of the lake. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109035
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,500.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

123 Saxony C Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key 2nd floor corner unit, full impact windows throughout for sound proof and protection, fully furnished and equipped, modern style dcor with pristine details including Washer & Dryer, fully equ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113964
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14527 Bonaire  309, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,190.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

14527 Bonaire 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT WITH OPTION TO BUY .NO ASSESSMENTS! Beautifully renovated condo! Be the first to live in this quaint unit since the upgrades! Located in a lovely lakeside senior community in Delray Beach, natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145984
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com