CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3475 Ocean Boulevard S Unit 705, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001936 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3475 Ocean Boulevard S Unit 705
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $5,300
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1395
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Description
    Enjoy coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in La Bonne Vie. This fully furnished residence offers a bright and inviting interior, perfect for comfortable beachfront living. Wake up to stunning southeast ocean views and relax on the balcony while enjoying the refreshing sea breeze and breathtaking sunrises. The condo features a spacious layout, well appointed kitchen, and tastefully furnished living spaces designed for convenience and relaxation. Located in a desirable oceanfront community with easy beach access and close proximity to local dining, shopping, and entertainment. Available for rentaljust bring your suitcase and start enjoying the beach lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Elevator(s), Library, Lobby, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Security, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: LA BONNE VIE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 705
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 50434435020007050
  • Unit Number: Unit 705
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2840 Ocean Boulevard 6110, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,900.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

2840 Ocean Boulevard 6110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental. Enormous wrap terrace facing east, north and west with views of the four seasons resort, the ocean & peeks of the intracoastal! Close to airport, shopping, restaurants, par 3 golf &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091960
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,000.00 ($3.69 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you Dreamed of living on the Ocean, this is a great opportunity. Make beachfront living your reality in this beautifully updated and fully FURNISHED TURN KEY condo, ideally located whether you're s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118427
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Boulevard 503, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,800.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Elevator has been updated and the inspection is complete. A new Seawall will commence October 1, 2026 and be complete March 1, 2027. There is guest parking and on the first floor there is outsid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134579
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Ocean Boulevard 2050, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,000.00 ($4.95 / sqft )

2840 Ocean Boulevard 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Palm Beach Island vacation!! This charming 2/2 unit is available starting December 15th. Fully furnished, just bring your suitcase. Enjoy the Royal Saxon, free service building; direct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1011 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138513
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 519, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,850.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 519 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for annual rental, unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, very spacious 1,650 sqft corner unit in The Barclay, where elegance meets coastal comfort. This bright home features an open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159679
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Ocean Boulevard 3020, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,000.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

3475 Ocean Boulevard 3020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean breezes at La Bonne Vie in Palm Beach. This fully furnished 2 bedroom residence offers ocean and Intracoastal views from a private balconyperfect for sunrise coffee and sunset unwindi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159940
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 801, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,000.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean views from this corner high floor renovated 2 bedroom condo with open floor plan. The sunny east exposure shows fresh and bright, looks out toward the sea and enables you to feel an ocean breeze

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000954
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,700.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

3520 Ocean Boulevard H502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience beachfront luxury in this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo. This sophisticated residence features an open floor plan with brand new kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010627
  2. Provided by Delray Beach SS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 5020, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,000.00 ($4.75 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 5020 Virtual Tour More Like This

A Rare Find. Spectacular Direct Ocean Views from rooms with three sliding glass doors. It's Paradise to live on the beach on Palm Beach Island. Enjoy the unforgettable views as you lounge on the 40 Fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022307
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 914, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,500.00 ($4.23 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 914 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury in this exquisite, beautiful apartment with IntraCoastal Views! This unit features a chef's kitchen, elegant bathrooms, tile flooring throughout, washer & dryer in unit, and high end

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023083
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com