CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3546 Ocean Boulevard 914, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023083 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3546 Ocean Boulevard 914
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5911 / -80.0381
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: South Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Barclay Condo
  • Building: Barclay Condo
  • Provided by: Palm Beach Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience luxury in this exquisite, beautiful apartment with IntraCoastal Views! This unit features a chef's kitchen, elegant bathrooms, tile flooring throughout, washer & dryer in unit, and high end designer elegant furniture with exquisite taste. Impact glass doors connect every room to large balcony, where you can enjoy relaxing IntraCoastal views and bask in the beauty of Spectacular Sunsets. The Barclay is a Resort like Association with Direct Beach Access & array of Amenities: Gym, Tennis Courts, Heated Pool, BBQ, Outdoor Kitchen, Saunas, Business Center, Party Room, Game Room, Lounge & Movie Room, 24/7 Doorman, Drive through Car Wash, Covered Parking, Water, Cable & Internet all included in the Rent and much more.......
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Parking, Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BARCLAY COND PAR 914
  • Parcel Number: 62434435120009140
  • Unit Number: 914
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2840 Ocean Boulevard 6110, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,900.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

2840 Ocean Boulevard 6110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental. Enormous wrap terrace facing east, north and west with views of the four seasons resort, the ocean & peeks of the intracoastal! Close to airport, shopping, restaurants, par 3 golf &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091960
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,000.00 ($3.69 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you Dreamed of living on the Ocean, this is a great opportunity. Make beachfront living your reality in this beautifully updated and fully FURNISHED TURN KEY condo, ideally located whether you're s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118427
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Ocean Boulevard 2050, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,000.00 ($4.95 / sqft )

2840 Ocean Boulevard 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Palm Beach Island vacation!! This charming 2/2 unit is available starting December 15th. Fully furnished, just bring your suitcase. Enjoy the Royal Saxon, free service building; direct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1011 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138513
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Ocean Boulevard 3020, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,000.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

3475 Ocean Boulevard 3020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean breezes at La Bonne Vie in Palm Beach. This fully furnished 2 bedroom residence offers ocean and Intracoastal views from a private balconyperfect for sunrise coffee and sunset unwindi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159940
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 801, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,000.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean views from this corner high floor renovated 2 bedroom condo with open floor plan. The sunny east exposure shows fresh and bright, looks out toward the sea and enables you to feel an ocean breeze

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000954
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Ocean Boulevard S Unit 705, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,300.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

3475 Ocean Boulevard S Unit 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in La Bonne Vie. This fully furnished residence offers a bright and inviting interior, perfect for comfortable beachfron

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001936
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,700.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

3520 Ocean Boulevard H502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience beachfront luxury in this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo. This sophisticated residence features an open floor plan with brand new kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010627
  2. Provided by Delray Beach SS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Ocean Boulevard 619, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,500.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

2295 Ocean Boulevard 619 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 6thfloor 2bedroom, 2bath residence in a desirable oceanfront building with northeast exposure. This lightfilled home features a splitbedroom floor plan, porcelain tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016678
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 5020, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,000.00 ($4.75 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 5020 Virtual Tour More Like This

A Rare Find. Spectacular Direct Ocean Views from rooms with three sliding glass doors. It's Paradise to live on the beach on Palm Beach Island. Enjoy the unforgettable views as you lounge on the 40 Fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022307
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3590 Ocean Boulevard 207, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,000.00 ($3.53 / sqft )

3590 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sophisticated coastal ocean view living at The Mayfair. This condo, featuring two bedrooms and two bathrooms, is completely furnished and has been carefully updated to offer an eat in kitchen as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024586
  2. Provided by Continental Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com