CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11118427 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $6,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1626
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 260
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Patrician Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Building: Patrician Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Provided by: Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If you Dreamed of living on the Ocean, this is a great opportunity. Make beachfront living your reality in this beautifully updated and fully FURNISHED TURN KEY condo, ideally located whether you're staying on the island or heading out of town. This spacious unit features a desirable split floor plan with two en suite bedrooms, both offering stunning views of the ocean and pool. Freshly painted throughout, the condo boasts all new lighting with Casetta Smart Switches, impact windows, and upgraded electrical panel for peace of mind and modern convenience. Highlights Include: New toilets, faucets, and shower controls, Custom closet systems, Keyless entry, fully alarmed with central station monitoring, CCTV system with DVR recording. Brand new TVs with surround sound and universal remotes, Dryer hookup installed. Enjoy resort style amenities including a recently renovated Oceanside pool and deck with a gorgeous outdoor kitchen, a well appointed fitness center, and a welcoming lobby with full time concierge service. Whether it's your full time home or a luxurious getaway, this condo has everything you need to live the South Palm Beach lifestyle
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Driveway
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Manager On Site
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PATRICIAN OF PALM BEACH COND PARCEL 515
  • Parcel Number: 50434435030005150
  • Unit Number: 5150
  • Views: 101
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2840 Ocean Boulevard 6110, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,900.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

2840 Ocean Boulevard 6110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental. Enormous wrap terrace facing east, north and west with views of the four seasons resort, the ocean & peeks of the intracoastal! Close to airport, shopping, restaurants, par 3 golf &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091960
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$7,000.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

3610 Ocean Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately as a furnished, seasonal rental! Gorgeous, oceanfront view!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148147
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 801, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,000.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean views from this corner high floor renovated 2 bedroom condo with open floor plan. The sunny east exposure shows fresh and bright, looks out toward the sea and enables you to feel an ocean breeze

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000954
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Atlantic Avenue 4e, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,900.00 ($8.58 / sqft )

223 Atlantic Avenue 4e Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated and interior designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is ideally located in the heart of Palm Beach Island, just moments from luxury boutiques, restaurants, Amici Market, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001840
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2773 Ocean Boulevard 1100, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$7,200.00 ($4.80 / sqft )

2773 Ocean Boulevard 1100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath seasonal rental at 2773 S. Ocean Blvd #110 in the heart of Palm Beach. Located in an exclusive waterfront building on S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010535
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3520 Ocean Boulevard H502, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,700.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

3520 Ocean Boulevard H502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience beachfront luxury in this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo. This sophisticated residence features an open floor plan with brand new kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010627
  2. Provided by Delray Beach SS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Ocean Boulevard 619, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,500.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

2295 Ocean Boulevard 619 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 6thfloor 2bedroom, 2bath residence in a desirable oceanfront building with northeast exposure. This lightfilled home features a splitbedroom floor plan, porcelain tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016678
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Ocean Boulevard 409, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$7,000.00 ($5.02 / sqft )

170 Ocean Boulevard 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season Palm Beach furnished 2 bedroom rental in ideal location with private deeded beach, pool and rooftop terrace with captivating ocean views. Other amenities include 24 hour doorman, fitness ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016888
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 5020, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,000.00 ($4.75 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 5020 Virtual Tour More Like This

A Rare Find. Spectacular Direct Ocean Views from rooms with three sliding glass doors. It's Paradise to live on the beach on Palm Beach Island. Enjoy the unforgettable views as you lounge on the 40 Fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022307
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 914, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,500.00 ($4.23 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 914 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury in this exquisite, beautiful apartment with IntraCoastal Views! This unit features a chef's kitchen, elegant bathrooms, tile flooring throughout, washer & dryer in unit, and high end

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023083
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com