CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2295 Ocean Boulevard 619, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016678 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2295 Ocean Boulevard 619
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $6,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1559
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Twenty Two Ninety Five South O
  • Building: Twenty Two Ninety Five South Ocean Blvd
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated 6thfloor 2bedroom, 2bath residence in a desirable oceanfront building with northeast exposure. This lightfilled home features a splitbedroom floor plan, porcelain tile flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, a wine bar, a walkin primary closet, and hurricaneimpact windows and doors. Residents enjoy fullservice amenities including a 24hour doorman, oceanfront pool with towel service, tennis courts, and a club room. Ideally located just minutes from Worth Avenue, and next to the scenic Par 3 Golf Course.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Marble
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • School Elementary: Palm Beach Public
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Community Room, Fitness Center, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TWENTY TWO NINETY FIVE SOUTH OCEAN BLVD CORP APT 619
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 50434414040006190
  • Unit Number: 619
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2840 Ocean Boulevard 6110, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$5,900.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

2840 Ocean Boulevard 6110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental. Enormous wrap terrace facing east, north and west with views of the four seasons resort, the ocean & peeks of the intracoastal! Close to airport, shopping, restaurants, par 3 golf &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091960
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$7,000.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

3610 Ocean Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately as a furnished, seasonal rental! Gorgeous, oceanfront view!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148147
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 516, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$7,500.00 ($6.20 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 516 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154358
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3560 Ocean Boulevard Ph-1, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$7,500.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

3560 Ocean Boulevard Ph-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean, Ocean and more ocean. Perfect Palm beach rental 2 bedrooms plus a den/bedroom. Private balcony to see the perfect sunrise and 2.1 bath New lobby, garage, fitness, club, pool, deeded beach. Gre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007324
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,000.00 ($3.69 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you Dreamed of living on the Ocean, this is a great opportunity. Make beachfront living your reality in this beautifully updated and fully FURNISHED TURN KEY condo, ideally located whether you're s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118427
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3475 Ocean Boulevard 715, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$7,500.00 ($5.38 / sqft )

3475 Ocean Boulevard 715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to La Bonne Vie in beautiful Palm Beach where coastal elegance meets effortless living. If you're seeking a 2026 2027 seasonal escape this one is for you! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164919
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 801, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,000.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean views from this corner high floor renovated 2 bedroom condo with open floor plan. The sunny east exposure shows fresh and bright, looks out toward the sea and enables you to feel an ocean breeze

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000954
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Atlantic Avenue 4e, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$6,900.00 ($8.58 / sqft )

223 Atlantic Avenue 4e Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated and interior designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is ideally located in the heart of Palm Beach Island, just moments from luxury boutiques, restaurants, Amici Market, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001840
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2773 Ocean Boulevard 1100, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$7,200.00 ($4.80 / sqft )

2773 Ocean Boulevard 1100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath seasonal rental at 2773 S. Ocean Blvd #110 in the heart of Palm Beach. Located in an exclusive waterfront building on S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010535
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Ocean Boulevard 409, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$7,000.00 ($5.02 / sqft )

170 Ocean Boulevard 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season Palm Beach furnished 2 bedroom rental in ideal location with private deeded beach, pool and rooftop terrace with captivating ocean views. Other amenities include 24 hour doorman, fitness ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016888
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com