CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2400 Ocean Drive 7233, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002144 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2400 Ocean Drive 7233
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1312
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 99
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Ocean Village
  • Building: Ocean Village
  • Provided by: Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom condo with a peak of ocean views located in Ocean Village, a gated community set along 3000 ft of unspoiled beach. Luxury Vinyl floors throughout, stainless steel appliances, new custom cabinets and granite countertops. Updated bathrooms with high end fixtures and finishes. Breathtaking sunrises from the screened in patio while enjoying your morning coffee. Conveniently located to all amenities, ocean front restaurant and tiki bar, 3 swimming pools, tennis, golf ,bocce ball, and a short stroll to the beach. Brand new club house with state of the art fitness center and coming soon, a magnificent new resort style pool located in the heart of it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 99
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1362
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CATAMARAN II- UNIT 7233 AND UND PRO-RATA SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS (OR 4099-120)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 250771100510007
  • Unit Number: 7233
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 121, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$275,000.00 ($306.58 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Seaside! This is an active and high producing short term rental property. Fully renovated and all furniture included

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160876
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive 307, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$310,000.00 ($235.56 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very low maintenance and boat dockage fees!!! Great top (3rd) floor 2/2 plus large Florida Room right on Faber Cove and the fabulous ocean access deep water (reasonably priced) Colonnades marina. Tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10943572
  2. Provided by Joe L. Krchnak
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a 201, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$275,000.00 ($138.61 / sqft )

2800 Highway A1a 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Barclay Beach Club oceanfront condominium with resort like amenities is located just north of the Fort Pierce Inlet, just a bicycle ride away to enjoy; fishing boats, yachts, kite wind surfers and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11021065
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Lakeview Circle 10205, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$299,900.00 ($214.06 / sqft )

3212 Lakeview Circle 10205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner Financing Available! Beautifully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath, 2nd floor condo on sought after North Hutchinson Island. Designed with refreshingly modern appointments, it features vaulted ceilings, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076846
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4223, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$299,000.00 ($197.10 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 4223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise Found!!! 2nd floor 2/2 Seascape I condo in desirable Ocean Village. Ocean Village is a gated oceanfront community with many amenities which will appeal to everyone, including 9 hole 3 par go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100575
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 404, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$295,000.00 ($223.49 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at it finest. The recently renovated kitchen brings modern functionality to your daily routine, and makes meal prep and entertaining a delight . The primary bedroom offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142536
  2. Provided by ALLO Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Ocean Drive F-405, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$299,000.00 ($208.65 / sqft )

355 Ocean Drive F-405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ocean views!! 2 bedroom 2 bath end unit on 4th floor at Avalon Beach Club Condominium. Steps to the ocean! 3 blocks to restaurants & jetty park. This spacious end unit has additional window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143696
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive 105, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$261,800.00 ($198.94 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome location! S Hutchinson Island. 1st Floor, 2/2, 1,316 sq, updated waterfront unit. Located on Faber Cove waterway with deep water access. Boat slips are available for a low monthly fee, wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149101
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7322, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$289,000.00 ($220.27 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7322 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is waiting for YOU... Discover the perfect blend of relaxation and adventure in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on Hutchinson Island. Just steps away from the spar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151506
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 3223, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$299,000.00 ($237.68 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 3223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hutchinson Island! Ocean Village! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath ''Beachtree'' condo with beautiful pond views. Top floor unit. Extended living room and vaulted ceiling. Exterior storage closet. Great re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152328
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com