CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
102 Brighton C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003559 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 102 Brighton C
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $109,999
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 945
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Brighton At Century Village Co
  • Building: Brighton At Century Village Condo
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully located second floor corner unit near the elevator and stairs, offering peaceful lake views and added privacy. This one bedroom, one bath home features an open layout with a screened patio overlooking the waterperfect for relaxing. The unit is ready for updates, presenting a great opportunity to customize. Located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Century Village Boca Raton, residents enjoy a clubhouse, indoor/outdoor pools, tennis & pickleball courts, fitness center, theater, shuttle service, houses of worship, and a full calendar of social activities. 24 hour security patrol. Investor friendlyrent immediately, LLC permitted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Pre-Stressed
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Common, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Building, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 473
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIGHTON AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND C PAR 102
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424708040031020
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 318 Mansfield H, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$114,900.00 ($121.59 / sqft )

318 Mansfield H Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright, corner 2/1.1 second floor condo, bathrooms updated, tile and pergo flooring. Community gated 24/7... 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10996039
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Mansfield  K, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$125,000.00 ($135.14 / sqft )

431 Mansfield K Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great community in beautiful setting of 55 community first floor condo close to shopping and dining with very active clubhouse with many amenties pool, work out room,card rooms,theater.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151198
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Cornwall A  1011, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$99,999.00 ($115.74 / sqft )

1011 Cornwall A 1011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Opportunity Tenant occupied Throuh February 2027 updated 1 bedroom ground floor . Great lake view. Parking spot in front of unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155163
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 Wolverton B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$99,900.00 ($109.54 / sqft )

2030 Wolverton B Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely lake view 1b/1b on second floor in one of the most sought after association in CV Boca. Walking distance to clubhouses and houses of worship

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002352
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Brighton B  84, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$130,000.00

84 Brighton B 84 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, Bright and Airy 2 bedroom 1.5 bathrooms 3rd floor Corner Unit is available For Sale. This unit id leased until April 15th 2026. The unit has an inviting Living room that gets plenty of Sunlight

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482535
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Brighton H  308, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$125,000.00

308 Brighton H 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and Cozy 2 Bedroom 1.5 bath First floor corner unit in a quiet convenient building is available for sale. Attention Investors!!! Unit is rented and comes with a tenant paying below market rent a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482883
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 342 Brighton  I, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$130,000.00 ($160.49 / sqft )

342 Brighton I Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a first floor, this 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in one of Boca Ratons most desirable 55+ communities. As you walk in, you're welcomed by a bright, open living and dining area that feels airy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10516912
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Fanshaw D  135, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$131,000.00

135 Fanshaw D 135 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor 1 bed & 1. 5 bath lakefront condo fully tiled "great room" floor plan! Cherry kitchen cabinets and stainless appliances kitchen pass thru to common area granite counter & back splash updated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10526103
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Brighton C  117, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$130,000.00

117 Brighton C 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED GREAT LOCATION 3rd floor elevator building 2 bedrooms one and a half baths walking distance to all amenities and houses of worship. Beautiful water view from the back patio. Fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531087
  2. Provided by It's A Done Deal Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3025 Guildford B  3025, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$99,000.00

3025 Guildford B 3025 Virtual Tour More Like This

LEADING YOU HOME...Welcome to a beautiful lake view with floor plan that boasts natural lighting in Century Village Boca Raton! Enjoy amenities galore in this friendly 55+ condo community which is on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535325
  2. Provided by Promiseland Properties LLC
  3. Provided through