CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
11863 Wimbledon Circle 409, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003868 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11863 Wimbledon Circle 409
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Tennis Lodges 1 Condo
  • Building: Tennis Lodges 1 Condo
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman Wellington
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Off Season/ short term furnished ONLY. Not available annually. Lovely furnished one bedroom condo in the prestigious Palm Beach Polo and Country club. There is a full kitchen, laundry, living and dining area and screened in patio. This apartment is turnkey and utilities are included in the price. $150 Hoa application fee
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TENNIS LODGES NO 1 COND BLDG L UNIT 101
  • Parcel Number: 73414414030121010
  • Unit Number: 409
  • Views: 65
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12989 Odessa Trail 2, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,150.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

12989 Odessa Trail 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath in Sheffield Woods. Screened patio, community pool, A rated schools, and close to shopping and restaurants. Great value for this area!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144963
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 219, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,750.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location inside the Palm Beach Polo Club, available for off season, annual or seasonal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165217
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11842 Pebblewood Drive 201, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,000.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

11842 Pebblewood Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rate available until December 30, 2026. Fully furnished, turn key

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169487
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Greenview Shores Boulevard 303, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,850.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

2060 Greenview Shores Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Off season rent until October 31st. Charming Furnished 1 Bedroom 1Bath in unit ground floor with canal and golf views in gated community. Garage steps away. Close to equestrian facilities.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014671
  2. Provided by High Rise Prop Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12026 Suellen Circle B, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,900.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

12026 Suellen Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculately maintained and fully furnished 350 sq ft condo available for rent with assigned parking and a separate entrance. This turnkey unit comes complete with in unit washer and dryer, high speed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149712
  2. Provided by Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 240, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,750.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished first floor studio apartment in the highly sought after Palm Beach Polo Club is available for a June move in and offers flexible rental terms with utilities included: off se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004641
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13033 Northshire Trail 21, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,125.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

13033 Northshire Trail 21 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TURNKEY FURNISHED OFF SEASON RENTAL available thru October 30, 2026. Beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bath end unit condominium. Meticulously maintained and outfitted with premium finishes and tasteful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006042
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 508, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,750.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

This furnished 2nd floor direct water view studio apartment in the highly sought after Palm Beach Polo Club is available for a May move in and offers flexible rental options: off season at $1,750/mont

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010630
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 547, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,850.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 547 Virtual Tour More Like This

Summer rental only available at this price until October 31, 2026. Beautifully renovated, bright, and well appointed, this Palm Beach Polo Tennis Lodge Studio features Wood Look porcelain tiles throug

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012131
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 446, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 446 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available at this price until October 31, 2026. Located in Palm Beach Polo Club's Tennis Lodges community, this immaculately clean, first floor, 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit features a prime interior locati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012145
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com