CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
470 Executive Center Drive 4n, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006690 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 470 Executive Center Drive 4n
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7136 / -80.0774
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Breakwaters Of The Palm Beache
  • Building: Breakwaters Of The Palm Beaches Condo
  • Elementary School: Westward
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Premier Brokers International
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious, recently updated, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 4th Floor corner end unit condo in West Palm Beach near Tanger Outlets, boutique shopping, Norton Art Museum, Kravis Center, PBC Convention Center, Cityplace, shopping, dining gourmet restaurants, I 95, Medical facilities, beaches, & airport! Spacious Clubhouse with meeting rooms, fitness center, billiards, table tennis, kitchen, restrooms, pool, sauna, tennis courts, & car wash station. Laundry steps away from unit, trash chute, and dumpster service provided. Cable, water, & sewer included. Excellent location and value for this unit! Make a reservation today to be one of the first to see it when it is available! Vacant, Easy to show, Financing as low as 3% down.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Strip
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Hobby Room, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 758
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Breakwaters of the Palm Beaches
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Pantry, None
  • Legal Description: BREAKWATERS OF THE PALM BEACHES COND BLDG 2 UNIT 4-N
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434320020020414
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 4n
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: MF32 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Executive Center Drive 3i, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$139,900.00

500 Executive Center Drive 3i Virtual Tour More Like This

wonderful locationheart of west palm beach5 minutes away from outlet10 minutes away from international airport

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10549799
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2050 Congress Avenue 407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$170,000.00 ($165.05 / sqft )

2050 Congress Avenue 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom / 2 Bath, LOW MONTHLY HOA. Centrally Located next to Outlet Mall, 195, Home Depot, Target, 10 min to CityPlace and much more ! Needs TLC.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105395
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Presidential Way 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$179,900.00 ($161.06 / sqft )

3050 Presidential Way 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in gated community. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Building has elevators and 2 parkimg spaces.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144582
  2. Provided by Vicki L. Wilson Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2050 Congress Avenue 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$169,000.00 ($164.08 / sqft )

2050 Congress Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148858
  2. Provided by Hot Team Realty & Investmt Srv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 402, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$178,000.00 ($127.60 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 UNIT, OPEN KITCHEN, PANTRY & BREAKFAST AREA, TILED DINING ROOM, TINTED WINDOWS,, WALK IN CLOSETS, STORM SHUTTERS, OWNER MOTIVADED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155137
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 705, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$165,000.00

2425 Presidential Way 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Special, 100% update very spacious and well kept large 1 bdrm w/master ensuite + 2nd guest bath. Enjoy living space and a private balcony offering 180 degree panoramic views over West Palm Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10493106
  2. Provided by Honey One Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Congress Avenue 407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$170,000.00

1900 Congress Avenue 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in one of West Palm Beachs most convenient locations. With 850 square feet of updated living space and sleek modern flooring throughout, this unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544831
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 643 Executive Center Drive Q-102, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$160,000.00 ($255.18 / sqft )

643 Executive Center Drive Q-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious one bedroom , first floor unit , all tile floor. in unit full size washer & dryer. Association includes basic cable and water. Gated Community with assigned parking and community pool. Very c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133889
  2. Provided by J&N PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Congress Avenue 410, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$140,000.00 ($180.65 / sqft )

1820 Congress Avenue 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR SALE 1bed 1Bath fourth floor condo. Unit rented until 4/30/2026 with excellent tenant paying $ 1,500 per month. Well maintained. AC 2020. Community Laundry in each floor just a few steps Pet f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134516
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$150,000.00 ($143.13 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best price / the best location / don't miss the opportunity!!! Enjoy a spacious living area and a huge balcony with stunning panoramic views of the west palm beach skyline and golf course. The mas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135498
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com