CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4919 47th Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014298 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4919 47th Terrace
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1611
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Mainlands Of Tamarac Lakes
  • Elementary School: Park Lakes
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: Darling Realty Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW this home is a must see! Freshly painted nice open floor plan, updated Kitchen with white shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, Newer Central AC , Beautifully updated bath rooms, and it has a 3rd additional room which is perfect for office or den, spacious family room off of kitchen. Brand new luxury vinyl flooring throughout (2026), upgraded lighting fixtures, 1 car garage for extra storage & double wide driveway for 4 additional cars, hurricane accordion shutters throughout. You don't need to anything, owners already did it. Make an appointment to see this lovely home. 55+ residents only. FYI monthly maintenance is $100 includes lawn & pool service.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Room, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Mainlands of Tamarac lakes Sec 5
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKES SEC 5 A 67-4 B LOT 31 BLK 94
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494113110450
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5449 56th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319
$429,999.00 ($228.48 / sqft )

5449 56th Court Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

UNAPPROVED SHORT SALE...Property needs new roof, new kitchen, and new flooring. Ideal Buyer can unlock full potential with repairs and updates to the property. Vaulted ceilings with an abundance of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1882 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513514
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 55th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319
$347,000.00 ($170.35 / sqft )

4920 55th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Mainlands in Tamarac 55+ Community is a lovely place to live. This home Features 2 Oversized Bedrooms & 2 Baths. Huge Florida Room. Gorgeous New Luxury Laminate Floors, New Updated Electric Panels Int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517105
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$359,000.00 ($205.97 / sqft )

4250 49th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in a highly desirable, friendly neighborhood. This move in ready residence features modern finishes, spacious living areas, and an open concept kitchen d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552467
  2. Provided by NextHome Advanced Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4184 52nd Avenue, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$348,000.00 ($211.17 / sqft )

4184 52nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Lakefront Home! Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully upgraded 55+ single family home. Enjoy a bright, open concept gourmet kitchen complete with elegant white cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003345
  2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 45th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$369,000.00 ($219.38 / sqft )

4300 45th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF AND HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS. Welcome to this beautifully renovated single family home nestled on a quaint and serene canal. With 1,600 square feet of light filled living space, this 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009576
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4712 Mainland Drive, Tamarac, FL 33319
$365,000.00 ($226.15 / sqft )

4712 Mainland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful oversized corner lot home in 55+ Mainlands of Tamarac. Ceramic tile throughout for easy care, with granite countertops in the kitchen. Enclosed Florida room adds versatile living space. Impa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016816
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 45th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319
$390,000.00 ($241.64 / sqft )

4600 45th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

All the "Big" upgrades are done. Newer barrel tile roof, Impact windows and doors all around, newer A/C, water heater/ electrical panel.Kitchen has "smart" appliances,newer Washer/dryerin home. Great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021683
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4405 43rd Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33319
$395,000.00 ($211.80 / sqft )

4405 43rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the vibrant heart of the 55+ Mainlands community, beautifully updated 2br/2ba/1cg is truly a showstopper! Gleaming waterproof vinyl floors, with fresh paint inside and out. Kitchen is a che

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022003
  2. Provided by Paragon Properties Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3941 46th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319
$419,999.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

3941 46th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/2 single family home offering comfortable living and great potential. This property features a 1 car garage and a circular driveway for ample parking and easy access. Enjoy expansive living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011008
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com