CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
12999 Odessa Trail 16, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015183 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12999 Odessa Trail 16
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Sheffield Woods At Wellington
  • Building: Sheffield Woods At Wellington Condo
  • Elementary School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Short term rental** Well maintained and tastefully furnished one story condo located at 12999 Odessa #16, offering comfort and convenience in a prime location. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a bright, functional layout and a screened balcony perfect for relaxing after a long day at the show. The primary bedroom includes a king bed, the second bedroom offers a full bed, and the third bedroom has two twin beds, ideal for guests or family. Enjoy a fully equipped kitchen, spacious living and dining areas, and the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. Offered turnkey with all linens, dinnerware, and essentials included. Centrally located near major highways, shopping, dining, and equestrian venues. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHEFFIELD WOODS AT WELLINGTON COND UNIT 24-8
  • Parcel Number: 73414404100240080
  • Unit Number: 16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12989 Odessa Trail 2, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,150.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

12989 Odessa Trail 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath in Sheffield Woods. Screened patio, community pool, A rated schools, and close to shopping and restaurants. Great value for this area!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144963
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11842 Pebblewood Drive 201, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,000.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

11842 Pebblewood Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rate available until December 30, 2026. Fully furnished, turn key

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169487
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Greenview Shores Boulevard 303, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,850.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

2060 Greenview Shores Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Off season rent until October 31st. Charming Furnished 1 Bedroom 1Bath in unit ground floor with canal and golf views in gated community. Garage steps away. Close to equestrian facilities.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014671
  2. Provided by High Rise Prop Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 Shoma Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2108 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021308
  2. Provided by 5 Star Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12628 Shoreline Drive 9c, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

12628 Shoreline Drive 9c Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024906
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12026 Suellen Circle B, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,900.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

12026 Suellen Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculately maintained and fully furnished 350 sq ft condo available for rent with assigned parking and a separate entrance. This turnkey unit comes complete with in unit washer and dryer, high speed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149712
  2. Provided by Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13125 Chadwick Court 2, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

13125 Chadwick Court 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term OFF SEASON fully furnished, immaculately clean 2 bedroom 2 bath first floor condo overlooking the heated community pool. PET FRIENDLY, Unit was recently renovated. Close to everything, rest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160653
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12692 Shoreline Drive 3c, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,300.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

12692 Shoreline Drive 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo in the Heart of Wellington! Welcome to this well located condo in The Shores, a desirable community just off Big Blue Trace and close to everything Wellington has to offer. This spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002147
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11863 Wimbledon Circle 409, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,850.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

11863 Wimbledon Circle 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season/ short term furnished ONLY. Not available annually. Lovely furnished one bedroom condo in the prestigious Palm Beach Polo and Country club. There is a full kitchen, laundry, living and di

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003868
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13033 Northshire Trail 21, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,125.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

13033 Northshire Trail 21 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TURNKEY FURNISHED OFF SEASON RENTAL available thru October 30, 2026. Beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bath end unit condominium. Meticulously maintained and outfitted with premium finishes and tasteful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006042
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com