CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1010 Churchill Circle S, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015845 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1010 Churchill Circle S
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $367
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1222
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6615 / -80.0673
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33405
  • Subdivision: Park Ridge
  • Elementary School: Palmetto (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath cottage in desirable Park Ridge! This beautifully updated home features tile flooring throughout, a bright, functional layout, and an upgraded kitchen with granite countertops. Major upgrades include a new roof (2024), new A/C (2024), tankless water heater (2026), freshly repainted exterior(2026), and buried electrical lines for added reliability and curb appeal. Enjoy a spacious fenced yard with a dedicated orchid nook complete with watering system, plus additional space currently used as a herb and vegetable garden with potential for a variety of uses. Conveniently located near top rated schools, shopping, dining, and just minutes to the beach. A must see gem!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Other Structures: Cottage
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Many Trees, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: Palmetto (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Custom Mirrors, Pantry
  • Legal Description: PARK RIDGE LT 51
  • Parcel Number: 74434404290000510
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: SF7 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1026 Hansen Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$429,000.00 ($236.62 / sqft )

1026 Hansen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PLEASE COME AND SEE , THIS HOUSE WILL NOT BE LAST

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025104
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 833 Briggs Street Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$500,000.00 ($390.02 / sqft )

833 Briggs Street Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifful 3/2 single family house with a huge master bedroom perfectly situated in a central location with easy access to schools, beautiful beaches, the airport, I 95, downtown cityplace and shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11048661
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 El Vedado, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$480,000.00 ($342.86 / sqft )

513 El Vedado Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Home with Attached Studio in Vibrant West Palm Beach Welcome to 513 El Vedado, a charming home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with an attached studio in the heart of West Palm Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11065894
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5815 Garden Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$435,000.00 ($243.02 / sqft )

5815 Garden Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 bath single family house on a large corner lot in a tree lined peaceful neighborhood. NEW ROOF INSTALLED APRIL 2025 W/10 YEAR WARRANTY. Fresh Sherwin Williams painted both interior and ext

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123735
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Almeria Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$528,500.00 ($269.78 / sqft )

1007 Almeria Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Traditional Florida charm meets modern sustainability in this CBS constructed home featuring a Tesla solar panel roof and a new 2023 AC system. The inviting floor plan is anchored by a charming firepl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154889
  2. Provided by Three Palms Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Valley Forge Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$405,000.00 ($300.89 / sqft )

719 Valley Forge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready gem in West Palm Beach boasts ALL the top improvements and upgrades front and center, delivering instant peace of mind, modern luxury, and unbeatable value that Florida buyers snap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154906
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Fernwood Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$460,000.00 ($315.50 / sqft )

711 Fernwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a perfect started home. Centrally located in the center of Palm Beach County, within 5 to 10 minutes drive to the beach, downtown West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Shops, Farmers Market, with dinnin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161504
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Monroe Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$444,000.00 ($298.39 / sqft )

444 Monroe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world where historic character meets contemporary elegance in this captivating West Palm Beach residence. The main house is a 2 bed 1 bath plus Florida room with a detached efficiency out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163375
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Forest Hill Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$490,000.00 ($310.52 / sqft )

702 Forest Hill Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential at 702 Forest Hill Blvd in West Palm Beach! Situated on a generously sized ~0.25 acre lot, this property presents a unique opportunity for investors, builders, or homeowners rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020072
  2. Provided by Three Palms Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Selkirk Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$479,900.00 ($289.62 / sqft )

625 Selkirk Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Spanish Mission style 3 bedroom, 2 bath home blending timeless charm with modern upgrades! Featuring a brand new roof (2025), desirable split floorplan, two beautifully renovated bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020240
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com