CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1801 Us Highway 1 5b, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020385 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1801 Us Highway 1 5b
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Oceanside Terrace Condo
  • Building: Oceanside Terrace Condo
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THIS COMMUNITY REQUIRES 14 DAYS FOR APPROVAL NO EXCEPTIONS. Welcome to your own slice of Jupiter paradise. This quad style single level villa keeps things breezy with cathedral ceilings throughout and an open air courtyard that lets you soak up that beautiful blue Florida sky. 2 bedrooms and 2 baths Fully furnished give you plenty of room to stretch out, and it comes fully furnished so you can skip the heavy lifting. Stroll to the beach, cool off in the community pool, and explore nearby Jupiter Ridge Natural Area. Tucked inside a gated community, this rental is laid back living at its finest. Trucks welcome too. Come see it before someone else does. Annual at list price. Off Season at $2500/month. Fully furnished. Truck Ok.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: OCEANSIDE TERRACE COND UNIT 6-C
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30434108160000063
  • Unit Number: 5b
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  D301, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,800.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 D301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WOW! RARE Furnished ANNUAL at list price or $2600 for off season months.Walk to beach location, close to restaurants, shopping, golf, theater and much more. Charming 2 bedroom 2 bath furnished condo i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002416
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1 V-4  104, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,000.00

1605 Us Highway 1 V-4 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MARCH 1ST 2026 **** Fully Furnished Available Monthly Move In Ready $3000 per month is for a 12 month lease. Shorter terms will have different pricing ($3000 to $5000 depending on

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554961
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Us Highway 1  505, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,000.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

717 Us Highway 1 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stylish, ground floor unit puts you just a short stroll from Jupiter Beach and right next to Carlin Park's heart trail. Whether you're into morning jogs, afternoon tennis, or sunset pickleball ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090371
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us Highway 1  A6, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,600.00 ($3.93 / sqft )

353 Us Highway 1 A6 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover your dream coastal lifestyle in this stunning Jupiter Bay condo! Nestled in the prestigious Northern Palm Beach County, this rarely available gem offers an open floor plan, abundant natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130187
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us Highway 1  C301, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,000.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

353 Us Highway 1 C301 Virtual Tour More Like This

End Unit Townhouse with gorgeous lakeview. This unit is SPECIAL.....Living area on first floor with 1/2 bath. 2 bedrooms 2 bath on second floor. There is a scenic exercise path in the park and a path

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149075
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Seas Drive 305, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,900.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

301 Seas Drive 305 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean, lake, and pool views from this beautifully updated condo in Ocean at the Bluffs. This light and bright unit features an updated kitchen with modern appliances; across the street

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153828
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  3h, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,700.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 3h Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach home available for off season $2700/mo. Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully appointed and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence, located just a short walk from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159853
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  8g, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,000.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 8g Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 OFF SEASON: 5/1/26 11/31/26. Walk to the turquoise waters of Jupiter Beach from this sunny & bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath SeaLofter condo. 8G offers a highly desirable eastern exposure w/great outdo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161460
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us Highway 1  A-207, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,850.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

353 Us Highway 1 A-207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on second floor (elevator) with beautiful lake views, tastefully decorated, tile floors throughout, open newer kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161654
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  D404, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,750.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 D404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! This charming 1 bedroom condo is located in heart of the best.. that Jupiter and its beaches offer. Easy breeze one block walk to the beach,will reaffirm why you rented

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163644
  2. Provided by Goodrich Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com