CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1359 Dyer Point Road, Palm City, FL 34990
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020827 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1359 Dyer Point Road
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $1,599,000
  • Price sqft: $563
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2839
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Palm City
  • Zipcode: 34990
  • Subdivision: Lighthouse Point
  • Elementary School: Bessey Creek
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: The Brokerage Treasure Coast
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your waterfront paradise awaits in the sought after waterfront community of Lighthouse point. Jump into a saltwater heated pool after a long day fishing. This is an entertainers dream with 2 tiki huts, LED lit pool and landscape lighting. A new 20,000 lb boat lift and top of the line kitchen. Upon entering the high vaulted ceiling and solid wood double helix staircase brining you to the primary suite. The master bath is large with his and her vanity, large walk in shower and closets. Kitchen offers Sub Zero Fridge, Capital 6 burner gas range and a full butler pantry/laundry room with full size freezer. IMPACT windows, plantation shutters and a fully finished garage. Florida lifestyle is only a backyard away, and this one will definitley impress.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LIGHTHOUSE POINT LOT 168 OR 338/2078
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 063841012000016800
  • Style: Key West
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3153 Pond Apple Street, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,695,000.00 ($250.48 / sqft )

3153 Pond Apple Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This expansive 6BR, 6.5BA home offers space to live, work & play. Features include a Great Room w/tray ceilings, Club Room, and upstairs Bonus Room. The island Kitchen boasts quartz counters, Monogram

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6767 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11098931
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10500 Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,690,000.00 ($282.70 / sqft )

10500 Lands End Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Sw Lands End Place. This exceptional estate style residence has been completely remodeled and is truly move in ready, perfect for your next forever home. Offering 5 bedrooms, 5 full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5978 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11159024
  2. Provided by Losee Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10124 Hemingway Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,499,999.00 ($290.70 / sqft )

10124 Hemingway Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity to build a home on this 2+ acre OCEAN access lot in the Hemingway Estate neighborhood. This is a '' To BE Built Home package with land.'' Bring your boat & farm life styl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5160 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11163902
  2. Provided by Greenergy Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Boatramp Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,489,000.00 ($189.03 / sqft )

4500 Boatramp Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind 5 acre jewel in desirable Palm City Farms, NO HOA! 3,602 sf CBS with METAL roof over all. Detached 900 sf 4+ car garage. Enjoy family time in your 40x20 enormous swimming pool with giant

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7877 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11168640
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7003 Wisteria Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,750,000.00 ($243.33 / sqft )

7003 Wisteria Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a rare chance to customize and elevate an already remarkable estate. Set on nearly five acres, this expansive estate offers an exceptional opportunity to create your dream home in one of the a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7192 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26012479
  2. Provided by Lee Property Sales Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5211 Blue Daze Way, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,524,999.00 ($379.07 / sqft )

5211 Blue Daze Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded home in the gated community of Canopy Creek, set on an exceptional private preserve lot of over acre with peaceful natural views. This spacious two story layout is ideal for mult

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4023 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26018274
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com