CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
15085 Michelangelo Boulevard 202, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021454 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15085 Michelangelo Boulevard 202
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1323
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Murano At Delray Beach Condo
  • Building: Murano At Delray Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage located in the gated community of Murano. Ideally situated on Atlantic Avenue between Jog Road and the Turnpike, this residence offers both convenience and privacy.The home features all new luxury flooring and beautifully updated bathrooms with designer finishes. A spacious in unit washer and dryer provide added convenience. Enjoy a private setting with no rear neighbors, and relax on the patio overlooking a serene country club golf course. Residents have access to resort style amenities including a pool, tennis courts, fitness center, and clubhouse. Ready to be called home! Newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage located in the gated community of Murano. Ideally situated on Atlantic Avenue between Jog Road and the Turnpike, this residence offers both convenience and privacy.The home features all new luxury flooring and beautifully updated bathrooms with designer finishes. A spacious in unit washer and dryer provide added convenience. Enjoy a private setting with no rear neighbors, and relax on the patio overlooking a serene country club golf course. Residents have access to resort style amenities including a pool, tennis courts, fitness center, and clubhouse. Ready to be called home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Orchard View
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Carport, Detached Carport, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Building, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MURANO AT DELRAY BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 9-202
  • Parcel Number: 00424621330092020
  • Unit Number: 202
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14375 Strathmore Lane 303, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,800.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

14375 Strathmore Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135910
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14475 Strathmore Lane 602, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,750.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

14475 Strathmore Lane 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011338
  2. Provided by Chance Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Saxony C  , Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,500.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

99 Saxony C Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the cold winter months in this lovely home in kings point golf and country club community. 1st floor is all tiled and immaculate. Both baths have been updated home has a beauiful garden view

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106715
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,500.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

123 Saxony C Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key 2nd floor corner unit, full impact windows throughout for sound proof and protection, fully furnished and equipped, modern style dcor with pristine details including Washer & Dryer, fully equ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113964
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7310 Ashford Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$3,200.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

7310 Ashford Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Penthouse Rental with Lake Views in Huntington Lakes! Enjoy top floor living in this beautifully furnished annual rental located in the highly desirable Huntington Lakes community in Delray B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015006
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Abbey Lane 102, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,600.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

20 Abbey Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the perfect place to spend your season in sunny South Florida? Welcome to Abbey Village, where everything you need for a relaxed, easy getaway is right at your fingertips. This first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015351
  2. Provided by Southern Select Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Abbey Lane 102, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,500.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

3 Abbey Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you've been dreaming of an easy, sun filled escape for the season, this is the kind of place that just makes life feel lighter. Welcome to Abbey Village in Delray Beach, where laid back living mee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015382
  2. Provided by Southern Select Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15145 Michelangelo Boulevard 102, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,600.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

15145 Michelangelo Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a private and tranquil setting. This spacious unit features ceramic tile flooring throughout and a fully upgraded U shaped kitchen with ample cabinetry, ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015530
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15085 Michelangelo Boulevard 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,500.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

15085 Michelangelo Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JULY 1ST. 3 Bed Rental With Garage This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an open floorplan and spacious living area. Gorgeous golf course and lake views from this west facing un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016032
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7076 Huntington Lane 608, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,600.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

7076 Huntington Lane 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit with expansive water views from every window on the 6th floor. Priced under market. Close proximity to multi million dollar club house featuring a live theater, an indoor swimming poool, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017322
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com