CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
470 Executive Center Drive 5k, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021624 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 470 Executive Center Drive 5k
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 704
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Breakwaters Of The Palm Beache
  • Building: Breakwaters Of The Palm Beaches Condo
  • Elementary School: Westward
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Copeland & Co. Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully remodeled 1 bed / 1 bath condo in the gated community Breakwaters of the Palm Beaches. This top floor unit features new flooring, impact sliding door, and updated cabinets, plus a spacious kitchen with pass through window and excellent storage including 2 walk in closets and 2 hall closets. No washer/dryer in the unit. Residents enjoy a private balcony, elevator access, lobby, extra storage, and locked building entry for peace of mind. Community offers a pool, clubhouse, and a gym. Best of all, it's just minutes from Palm Beach Outlets, downtown West Palm, I 95, the airport, and the beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BREAKWATERS OF THE PALM BEACHES COND BLDG 2 UNIT 5-K
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 74434320020020511
  • Unit Number: 5k
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 738 Executive Center Drive 35, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,650.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

738 Executive Center Drive 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 794 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164720
  2. Provided by HG Property Mngmnt and RE Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Congress Avenue 308, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,540.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

1900 Congress Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025351
  2. Provided by Real Estate 4 All LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 Executive Center Drive 31, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,650.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

718 Executive Center Drive 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bath third Floor Corner unit .Ready to move in. Bright and spacious StainlessSteel appliances. Walk in closet. Super clean. Laundry facilities. Bella Largo Vista offers great amenities an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004595
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Congress Avenue 406, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,490.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1720 Congress Avenue 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely nicely kept condo unit with 1 bed and 1.5 baths. Freshly painted. All laminate floors, spacious bathroom and bedroom with walk in closet and neutral colors throughout. Located just across new P

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010780
  2. Provided by Real Estate 4 All LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1750 Congress Avenue 406, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,540.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1750 Congress Avenue 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010862
  2. Provided by Real Estate 4 All LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 728 Executive Center Drive 22, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,550.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

728 Executive Center Drive 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

True one bedroom, one bath with water views. Porcelain tile floors with lots of natural light. Enjoy BBQ by the tiki hut soaking in the views, with pool and gym on site. Just minutes from the shops an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011597
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Congress Avenue A308, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,500.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

1500 Congress Avenue A308 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT Cozy third floor condo 1bedroom 1bath with great pool area view from catwalk. Laminate floors throughout Stainless Steel appliances. Covered balcony from bedroom. Laundry Facilities. All ag

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 495 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011782
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 13th Street 5, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,350.00 ($0.18 / sqft )

1025 13th Street 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your spacious ground floor 3 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment. This location is close to downtown West Palm Beach, the Outlet Mall, medical centers, schools, and more. Easy application proces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 7346 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013183
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Congress Avenue A11, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,800.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1500 Congress Avenue A11 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT first floor condo 2bedroom 1bath Large and spacious with separate dinning area.Wood floor throughout. Covered front porch. Community Laundry Facilities. All ages No pets allowed by HOA. Mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015959
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 639 Executive Center Drive O105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,550.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

639 Executive Center Drive O105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute one bedroom unit with fenced courtyard and washer/dryer. Gated community with pool and assigned parking spot, conveniently located near Rosemary Square, downtown WPB, Palm Beach Outlets, restaura

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020405
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com