CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
12165 Royal Palm Boulevard 3c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021698 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12165 Royal Palm Boulevard 3c
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2599 / -80.2888
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Royal Garden Condo
  • Building: Royal Garden Condo
  • Elementary School: Westchester
  • Middle School: Sawgrass Springs
  • High School: Coral Glades
  • Provided by: Canvas Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in a prime Coral Springs neighborhood, this home is just steps away from Westchester Elementary School and within walking distance to the Coral Springs Sportsplex. Offering easy access to The Aquatic Center, Coral Springs Tennis Center, walking trails, the ice skating ring, sports fields, and community amenities. Enjoy unbeatable convenience with the Sawgrass Expressway less than 5 minutes away, making commuting a breeze.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Maintained Community
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYAL GARDEN CONDO UNIT 3 BLDG C PER CDO BK/PG: 15257/356
  • Parcel Number: 484119ag0190
  • Unit Number: 3c
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10701 Royal Palm Boulevard 5, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,875.00

10701 Royal Palm Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

great condo very large many updates, all tiles, first floor, good schools, walk in closets, open kitchen, excellent location close to major shops, mall and sawgrass exp. must see.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550601
  2. Provided by A To Z Realty Srvcs. Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4129 88th Avenue 202, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,850.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4129 88th Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166223
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3187 Coral Lake  3187, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,900.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

3187 Coral Lake 3187 Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages2/2 second floor with full size washer and dryer, Tile floor in the living roo, dining room, kitchen and lamenet wood looking floors in the bedroom. small patio with a storage closet. 1st and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004732
  2. Provided by It's A Done Deal Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3247 103rd Te  308-c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,800.00

3247 103rd Te 308-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Great renovated and spacious unit 2/2 located in coral springs, wash and dryer inside the unit, freshly painted. All ages, third floor unit. Easy to show. 650 minimum credit score no exeptions*** no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532352
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3213 103rd Terrace 107-c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,000.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

3213 103rd Terrace 107-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo featuring peaceful water views. Located in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood and within walking distance to shopping, banks, restaurant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 767 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002701
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Coral Springs Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,100.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

3100 Coral Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016177
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11458 Royal Palm Boulevard 11458, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

11458 Royal Palm Boulevard 11458 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019574
  2. Provided by Delivers Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8850 Royal Palm Boulevard 104-6, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,900.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

8850 Royal Palm Boulevard 104-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019581
  2. Provided by Delivers Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11615 28th Street 4, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,900.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

11615 28th Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETLELY UPGRADED WITH STAINLESS STEELL APPLIENCES NEW TILE FLOOR,NEW KITCHEN CABINET,NEW BATHROOM, spacious 2 Bed/2 Bath unit on the 2ND floor, central air, walk in closets, and a designated parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023532
  2. Provided by Rent1 Sale1 Realty Sunrise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11101 Royal Palm Boulevard 210, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,100.00

11101 Royal Palm Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2/2 unit with an updated kitchen, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances updated bathrooms, nice living area, dining and kitchen area. Located close to the coral springs sports comp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544593
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com