CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
8861 Bella Vista Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021859 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8861 Bella Vista Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 908
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Boca Lakes. Features a modern kitchen with quartz countertops and an updated bathroom. Tile flooring throughout. Spacious primary bedroom with a walk in closet. Washer and dryer in unit. Enjoy serene water views from your private patio. Assigned parking included. Gated security. Community amenities include a clubhouse, pool, shuffleboard, and tennis. Conveniently located near shopping and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Game Room, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Boca Lakes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA LAKES COND UNIT 287
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424717010002870
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21614 Juego Circle 25h, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$205,000.00 ($159.16 / sqft )

21614 Juego Circle 25h Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location and one of the best over 55 communities. Great view. Very close to all the shops and restaurants in the area. In between the glades and palmetto park. 5 min to turnpike. Needs upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164890
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8320 Casa Del Lago  D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$229,900.00 ($189.06 / sqft )

8320 Casa Del Lago D Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious second floor condo with spectacular views. 2 Bedroom/2 bath with large open Living Dining Room. Golf course and water views. Unit needs TLC perfect for a buyer with vision or an investor.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015363
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8751 Chevy Chase Drive 150, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$230,000.00 ($253.30 / sqft )

8751 Chevy Chase Drive 150 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025862
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6109 Balboa Circle 305, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$249,900.00

6109 Balboa Circle 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing one of a kind in whitehall. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 3 floor unit located in the heart of Boca Raton. 2 clubhouses & 2 heated pools, cable tv & HBO, internet, water, pest control, Zoned in an A+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10494031
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6328 Longboat Lane 304, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$219,000.00

6328 Longboat Lane 304 More Like This

Ready for your remodel. Priced at the market. 3rd floor, spacious corner unit in Boca's Top Area, Boca Del Mar. Large 1276 sq under air, open floor plan, big, screened double patio (think enclosed Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555424
  2. Provided by AAA Realty Group INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Boca Del Mar  303, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$245,000.00 ($202.98 / sqft )

6420 Boca Del Mar 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community in central boca raton spacious 2/2 with a panoramic views of golf course gated community with clubhouse pool,spa,gym,sauna and activities central location near great shopping parks

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11009629
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$249,900.00 ($166.60 / sqft )

6548 Spring Bottom Way 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly installed heated pool. This 55+ well maintained and very spacious 2 bed, 2 bath unit is ready to move in. It's spacious, bright, and tiled throughout with lots of storage. Includes a washer/ dry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076209
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6342 Longboat Lane W 201, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$233,000.00 ($165.48 / sqft )

6342 Longboat Lane W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo + a den in the highly desirable community of Windsong at Boca Del Mar. Perfectly situated in the heart of Boca Raton, this well maintained residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128368
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21734 Arriba Real  32b, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$240,000.00 ($197.37 / sqft )

21734 Arriba Real 32b Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous condo | gated 55+ community of glades of boca lago | amazing lake and pool views | new roof 2023 | bright open floor plan | crown molding | led recess lighting | eat in kitchen | w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128790
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6620 Boca Del Mar Drive 407, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$232,000.00 ($192.21 / sqft )

6620 Boca Del Mar Drive 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully located condo in the highly sought after Boca Del Mar area within the prestigious 55+ community of The Glens. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright, open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143686
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com