CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
115 Pond Apple Lane 101, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022389 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 115 Pond Apple Lane 101
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2068
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9113 / -80.0987
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Sandpiper Cove At Botanica Con
  • Elementary School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this immaculate 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage townhome, nestled in the desirable sandpiper cove at botanica, in the heart of jupiter! New roof 2022, new flooring throughout 2023, new a/c 2022, new dryer, new refrigerator and dishwasher 2024, updated new lighting/fans 2024 and so much more. This meticulously maintained, move in ready 3 story townhome has it all! Step inside this inviting floor plan/layout, with natural light beaming from every angle! Where luxury is combined with elegance, with optimal space and comfort for your family and friends. Featuring open and spacious living areas on all levels. The kitchen boasts 42 inch wood cabinets, s/s appliances, a pantry, breakfast bar and a formal dining area. The master suite has vaulted ceilings, dual vanities, glass shower and separate bathtub. This hoa includes cable, water and wi fi. Located in a spectacular area with a+ rated schools. Sandpiper at botanica cove in jupiter has so much to offer for all ages including 2 pools, 2 playground's, local public golf courses, walking trails, sidewalks throughout your neighborhood and walking distance to publix, starbucks and so much more! Just minutes from abacoa, the ballpark of the palm beaches, roger dean stadium, endless shops, and restaurants. Incredible opportunity to live in the heart of jupiter, close to everything. Come see all this home has to offer today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 775
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Sandpiper Cove Botanica
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SANDPIPER COVE AT BOTANICA CONDOMINIUM UNIT 32101
  • Parcel Number: 30424112190321010
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 825 Center Street 3c, Jupiter, FL 33458
$409,900.00 ($276.59 / sqft )

825 Center Street 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof and fence. Newer kitchen with quartz countertop. Ceramic flooring throughout. Community is riverfront location with community dock slips and a fenced boat storage area.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143818
  2. Provided by Professional Real Estate Advisors, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Bent Arrow Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$405,900.00 ($234.62 / sqft )

176 Bent Arrow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of Jupiter at a great price! Contemporary single story 2BD/2BA villa with 1 car garage and 1,730 total sq ft including screened front and back patios. Bright open split floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537123
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 13b, Jupiter, FL 33458
$485,000.00 ($327.26 / sqft )

825 Center Street 13b Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine stepping into this dream townhouse within the waterfront community Jupiter Plantation, that's not just nicely updated but also fully furnished, new roof, new AC, new water heater and appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085556
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 14a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$484,890.00 ($327.19 / sqft )

825 Center Street 14a Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate Jupiter lifestyle with riverfront marina and beach only 1.5 miles away! This meticulously remodeled 2 BR / 2.5 BA townhome features a 2023 roof, 2021 HVAC, 2021 water heater, accord

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126829
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 30a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$425,000.00 ($286.78 / sqft )

825 Center Street 30a Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located right in the heart of Jupiter! Nestled within the community of Jupiter Plantation, this residence offers access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129184
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Half Moon Circle C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$430,000.00 ($248.99 / sqft )

109 Half Moon Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Here's your chance to get a very well cared for home. Located in the heart of Jupiter, this rarely available one level townhouse with 2 bedrooms plus an den/office/3rd bedroom and 2 full baths offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158987
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Center Street 42c, Jupiter, FL 33458
$465,000.00 ($313.77 / sqft )

825 Center Street 42c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully remodeled, dream townhome! This stunning Jupiter Plantation townhome has undergone a remarkable transformation, with over $200,000 invested in a complete remodel from 2022 to 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161062
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Stillwater Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$434,900.00 ($393.58 / sqft )

1115 Stillwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom + den/flex space, 3 full bath home with modern finishes and abundant natural light. Features include stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, vinyl flooring, all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161086
  2. Provided by Frankel Ball Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Timberwalk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458
$399,000.00 ($281.58 / sqft )

314 Timberwalk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly situated close to everything Jupiter has to offerfrom beaches and dining to shopping and entertainmentthis home combines convenience with a peaceful community setting. Inside, you'll find th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000847
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Maplecrest Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$440,000.00 ($202.67 / sqft )

102 Maplecrest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright 2 story patio townhome with a unique layout4 bedrooms and 3 bath in the middle of Jupiter. Each bedroom in its own corner for privacy. The primary suite is downstairs with en suite ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2171 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015457
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com