CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
103 Villa Circle, Atlantis, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022499 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 103 Villa Circle
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1716
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5927 / -80.0981
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Atlantis
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Atlantis Villas
  • Elementary School: Starlight Cove
  • Middle School: Tradewinds
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the desirable community of Atlantis, Florida. This inviting home features a renovated kitchen with modern finishes, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Both bedrooms are generously sized and offer walk in closets, providing ample storage and comfort. There is also a versatile space ideal for a den, home office, or additional sitting area. Enjoy serene garden views from a spacious patio, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Surrounded by lush, mature greenery, the property offers a peaceful and private setting while still being conveniently located. The City of Atlantis is a unique, gated community known for its quiet streets, beautiful landscaping, and welcoming atmosphere. It offers two golf coursesone private and one publicand you do not need to be a member to live within the community. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, Atlantis provides both tranquility and accessibility. A wonderful opportunity to own a charming home in a well established, serene neighborhood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Open, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Humidity Control
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Maintained Community, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Atlantis Villas
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ATLANTIS VILLAS LT 5 & 1/16 INTEREST IN LTS A & B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 02434431020000050
  • Style: Contemporary, Mid Century Modern
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: R1 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 806 Minnesota Street, Lantana, FL 33462
$496,900.00 ($202.57 / sqft )

806 Minnesota Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*NEW ROOF**NO HOA, renovated large single family home very close to the intracoastal and ocean. Spacious yard with a very large pool. Very few homes of this size become available in this area. Convert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098523
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6058 Bania Wood Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$429,000.00 ($215.80 / sqft )

6058 Bania Wood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms 2 Story Single Family Home in Lake Worth, low HOA Fees, Contain + two extra bedrooms Added, fenced where you can enjoy indoor outdoor living in the privacy of you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142954
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3119 Caribb Way, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$529,999.00 ($239.49 / sqft )

3119 Caribb Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your ideal retreat! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom haven showcases an inviting open concept layout, perfect for unwinding and hosting guests. Situated in a non HOA community, mere minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158735
  2. Provided by All County Coastal Mgmt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 383 Villa Drive S, Atlantis, FL 33462
$539,000.00 ($217.78 / sqft )

383 Villa Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family residence with breathtaking golf course vistas in the heart of Atlantis. From the moment you enter, expansive fairway views immediately ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166468
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Pine Villa Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462
$450,000.00 ($189.24 / sqft )

428 Pine Villa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Quaint 2 bedroom 2 bath villa in the City of Atlantis, a gated golf community (Membership is not required). The home located on a corner lot features new tile throughout, freshly painted interior, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166529
  2. Provided by Perfect Properties of the Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Cardinal Lane, Lantana, FL 33462
$525,000.00 ($206.86 / sqft )

1400 Cardinal Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6 bedroom single family home with NO HOA offering abundant living space and flexibility for today's lifestyle. This property features a large paved backyard, perfect for outdoor entertaining,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166623
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3169 Nautical Way, Lantana, FL 33462
$522,000.00 ($214.99 / sqft )

3169 Nautical Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*Refreshing Updated Pool Home Just In Time For Summer With A NEW ROOF COMING!*Great Updates Including New Front Pavers, Newer Kitchen W/ Corian/Tile Backsplash/New Oven/Large Pantry/High Hats/Barstool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017976
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3344 Vagabond Road, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$549,000.00 ($244.22 / sqft )

3344 Vagabond Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this thoughtfully updated 3BD/2BA single family residence in Hypoluxo Village with NO HOA. This light filled home features a 2025 Roof, full hurricane protection with 2017 Impact Glass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022313
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 652 Cypress Key Circle, Atlantis, FL 33462
$540,000.00 ($202.10 / sqft )

652 Cypress Key Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

652 Cypress Key Circle villa offers privacy and space, with 3 full bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2,110 square feet of under air living space. Set in an oversized, hedged backyard with 2,110 SF of under

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025982
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com